HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


MIDGET WRESTLER PROFILES

Wrestler: Sky Low Low
Real Name: Marcel Gauthier
Birthday: 1928
Hometown: Montreal, Quebec
Marital Status:
Height & Weight: 3'5" - 85lbs
Trained by:
Debut: 1940s
Titles: NWA World Midget title
Previous Gimmicks:
Finishing Move:
Favorite Moves:
Notable Feuds: Pee Wee James
Little Beaver
Fuzzy Cupid
Lord Littlebrook
Little Beaver
Rollie The Hawk
Jamaica Kid
Pancho Lopez

  • Sky Low Low served during the second World War, fixing rivets in the tail of aircraft bombers..
  • Sky Low Low and Little Beaver were for a time managed by Jack Britton, father of Gino Brito..
  • 1949: Sky Low Low allegedly won a 30-midget tournament in Paris to lay capture the NWA World Midget title..
  • August 12, 1972 - Battle Royal: Joey Russell b Frenchy Lamont, Sky Low Low, Farmer Jerome, Little Louie, Little Brutus and Haiti Kid..
  • Sky Low Low occassionally formed a midget tag team with Little Brutus and fought many different teams..
  • Sky Low Low often issued open challenges to any midget wrestler for $100.00 in a two-out-of-three fall matches..
  • Sky Low Low loved to golf, fish and go horseback riding..
  • November 6, 1988: Sky Low Low passed away at the age of 70 due to a heart attack..