HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES



Wrestler: Hornswoggle
Real Name: Dylan Postl
Birthday: May 29, 1986
Hometown: Oshkosh, Wisconsin
Billed from Ireland
Marital Status:
Height & Weight: 4'5" - 115 lbs
Trained by:
Debut: 2004 (Independents)
May 26, 2006 (WWE)
Previous Gimmicks: Shortstack (Indy Circuit)
"The Worlds Sexiest Midget"
Finlay’s Leprechaun
The Little Bastard
Finishing Move: Tadpole Splash (Frog Splash)
Favorite Moves: Double Stomp
Notable Feuds: The Boogeyman
Little Boogeyman

  • NWA Wisconsin X-Division title by winning a 4-WAY (April 1, 2005 in Green Bay, Wisconsin);


  • Independent - Shortstack
  • August 21, 2005--SSW: The Pretty Hot Thangs (Josh Maxim/Ryan Kross) beat Shortstack & Xavier Mustafa to retain the Tag titles..
  • September 10, 2005--SSW Zero Hour: Milo Cash & Loki defeated Shortstack & T-Bone...
  • September 10, 2005--SSW Zero Hour: Justin Dredd defeated T.C. Washington and Shortstack to retain the ACW X-Title..
  • April 15, 2006--NWA Wisconsin: Shortstack defeated Kuba Andrews...
  • April 15, 2006--Wisconsin Organized Wrestling: Short Sleeve Sampson beat Shortstack and Meatball in a 3-WAY..
  • April 15, 2006--AWA Brew City Wrestling: Shortstack defeated Nick Colluci in a Dog Collar Chain match...
  • April 28, 2006--NWA No Limits: Mississippi Madman & Shortstack defeated Chandler McClure & Eric Priest..
  • May 19, 2006--SSW Reunion: Shortstack & Devin Diamond beat The Pretty Hot Thangs to win the Tag Team titles..
  • ~~~After the match, Shortstack vacated his half of the title and told Devin Diamond to pick a partner who deserves it..
  • May 20, 2006--NWA Wisconsin: Shortstack & Nick Colluci & Don Goti defeated Xavier Mustafa & Chris Black & TC..

    World Wrestling Entertainment - The Little Bastard
  • May 26, 2006 - SmackDown!: Fit Finlay defeated Paul Birchall (After the match Finlay's Leprecaun attacked Birchall!)..
  • June 2, 2006 - SmackDown!: Fit Finlay defeated Caden Matthews (After the match Finlay's Leprecaun attacked Matthews!)..
  • June 16, 2006 - SmackDown!: William Regal & Fit Finlay defeated Matt Hardy & Gunner Scott (Finlay's Leprecaun whacked Hardy)..
  • June 23, 2006 - SmackDown!: Fit Finlay defeated Gunner Scott after Finlay's "Little Bastard" got involved in the match..
  • June 30, 2006 - SmackDown!: Fit Finlay defeated Matt Hardy after Finlay's "Little Bastard" got involved in the match..
  • July 23, 2006 - Great American Bash: Fit Finlay defeated William Regal with help from the Little Bastard to retain the U.S. Title..
  • July 28, 2006 - SmackDown!: Fit Finlay defeated William Regal to retain the United States title with help from the Little Bastard..
  • June-July-August: The Little Bastard did the same thing in every one of Finlay's matches with absolutely no character development..
  • January 26, 2007 - SmackDown!: The Little Bastard showed up and chased Queen Sharmelle around the ring causing a No Contest...
  • January 28, 2007 - Royal Rumble: The Little Bastard showed up acting crazy and attacked The Coach and bit him on the ear!
  • February 2, 2007 - SmackDown!: Chris Benoit defeated Fit Finlay to retain the U.S. title with distraction from The Boogeyman..
  • ~~~The Little Bastard crawled out from under the ring and was chased around by The Boogeyman, thus distracting Fit Finlay..
  • February 9, 2007 - SmackDown!: Fit Finlay defeated The Boogeyman (The Little Bastard interfered but was afraid of Boogeyman!)
  • February 16, 2007 - SmackDown!: The Boogeyman beat Fit Finlay (The Little Bastard showed up, followed by a Little Boogeyman!)
  • February 18, 2007 - No Way Out: Fit Finlay & The Little Bastard defeated The Boogeyman & The Little Boogeyman..
  • February 23, 2007 - SmackDown!: Fit Finlay & The Little Bastard defeated The Boogeyman & The Little Boogeyman..

    World Wrestling Entertainment - Hornswoggle
  • After months of refering to him as "Little Bastard," Fit Finlay insisted that announced start calling him Hornswoggle.
  • March 9, 2007 - SmackDown!: The Undertaker defeated Fit Finlay despite interference from Hornswoggle..
  • March 16, 2007 - SmackDown!: Hornswoggle was in his glory, drinking lots of beer and celebrating St. Patrick's Day!
  • March 30, 2007 - SmackDown!: Fit Finlay defeated Mr. Kennedy (Hornswoggle did a Leprecaun-bomb off a two-foot step ladder)..
  • April 1, 2007 - WrestleMania 23: Hornswoggle interfered in the Money in the Bank match and got Kenton Bombed by Mr. Kennedy!