HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


MIDGET WRESTLER PROFILES



Wrestler: Fuzzy Cupid
Real Name: Leon Stap
Birthday: September 24, 1928
Hometown: Newport, Rhode Island
Marital Status:
Height & Weight:
Trained by:
Debut: 1952
Titles:
Previous Gimmicks:
Finishing Move:
Favorite Moves:
Notable Feuds:

  • Leon Stap played the roll of "Grumpy" in a road show production of the play "Snow White" before getting into wrestling..
  • 1976: Fuzzy Cupid passed away after a great career as a heel midget often teaming with the legendary Sky Low Low
  • 2005: Fuzzy Cupid was inducted into the Professional Wrestling Hall of Fame & Museum..