HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


MIDGET WRESTLER PROFILES



SLAM! Article by Greg Oliver:
Midget star Cowboy Lang dies


What Happened to Cowboy Lang?
Wrestler: Cowboy Lang
Real Name: Harry Robert Lang
Birthday: 1950
Hometown: Billed from Calgary, Alberta
Lived in Portland, Oregon
Marital Status: Briefly Married
Height & Weight: 4'9" - 110 lbs
Trained by: Lord Littlebrook
Debut: 1966 (Age 16)
Titles: World Midget's Title
Previous Gimmicks: Bobby Lang
Finishing Move:
Favorite Moves:
Notable Feuds: Wee Willy Wilson
Little Tokyo

  • Cowboy Lang was active from the 70s to 90s..
  • January 4, 2007: Cowboy Lang passed away from unknown causes (he was homeless and broke at the time)...