HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES

Wrestler: Mr. Pogo
Real Name: Tetsuo Sekigawa
Birthday: May 2, 1951
Hometown:
Marital Status:
Height & Weight:
Trained by:
Debut: 1972 (JWA)
Previous Gimmicks: Mr. Sekigawa
The Great Pogo
Ninja
The Ninja Warrior (Southwest)
Finishing Move:
Favorite Moves:
Notable Feuds: Bob Sweetan

  • Brass Knucks (Southwest) title;
  • NWA Western States Tag Team titles (2);
  • NWA Tri-State Heavyweight title (2);
  • NWA Central States Tag Team titles;
  • NWA Central States Heavyweight title;
  • WING Tag Team titles;
  • FMW World Brass Knuckles title (2);
  • FMW World Brass Knuckles Tag Team titles (3);
  • BJPW "Big Authorization Death Match" title;
  • Barbed Wire Street Fight 6-Man Tag Team titles;
  • WWC (Peurto Rico) World Tag Team titles (4);
  • WWC (Peurto Rico) Caribbean Tag Team titles (2);
  • WWC (Peurto Rico) Junior Heavyweight title;
  • Stampede (Calgary) North American title;