HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES




Slam!Wrestling: Morowski Battles Back
Wrestler: Moose Morowski
Real Name: Stan Mykietovitch
Birthday: July 6, 1935
Hometown: British Columbia, Canada
Marital Status: Married to Nancy
Height & Weight:
Trained by:
Debut: 1952
Previous Gimmicks: Mike Monroe (WWWF jobber)
Stan the Moose
Crusher Morowski
Black Avenger (Vancouver)
Finishing Move:
Favorite Moves:
Notable Feuds: Ricky Romero
Bobby Jaggers
Terry Funk
Dory Funk Sr


  • 1970s: Moose Morowski was active in the Northwest and in Texas..
  • Moose Morowski had a major feud with Ricky Romero after Romero knocked out his dentures and stomped on them on Amarillo TV!
  • Moose Morowski is now wheel-chair bound after a back injury led to an infection and several unsuccessful surgeries..