HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES




http://www.myspace.com/stevemackdhs
Wrestler: Monsta Mack
Real Name: Steven Carrasquillo
Birthday: May 3, 1979
Hometown: Bed Stuy "Do or Die" Brooklyn
Marital Status: Macks never get married!
Height & Weight: 5'10" - 275 lbs
Trained by: Homicide
Manny Fernandez
Debut: October 1998
Previous Gimmicks: Steve Mack
Finishing Move: Frogsplash
Clothesline from Compton
Vanterminator aka Vanmackinator
Favorite Moves: Mack Bomb (Power Bomb)
Overhead Belly to Belly
Press Slam in to corner post
Notable Feuds: Low Ki (1998-2000)
Haas Brothers (1999-2001)
Low Ki/Homicide (2000-2003)
Roadkill (2003-2004)
Trent Acid (2005-2006)



  • 3PW:


    Ring of Honor:
  • Monsta Mack formed a tag team with Mafia known as Da Hit Squad in Ring of Honor...

    3PW:
  • August 21, 2004 - 3PW: Roadkill defeated Monsta Mack..
  • November 20, 2004 - 3PW: Mike Kruel & Gary Wolfe beat Double Trouble (Monsta Mack & Damian Adams) to retain..
  • January 15, 2005 - 3PW: Amazing N8 Mattson defeated Monsta Mack..
  • March 19, 2005 - 3PW: Simon Diamond defeated Monsta Mack..
  • March 26, 2005--Jersey All Pro Wrestling: Monsta Mack defeated Ash Samuels..
  • April 9, 2005 - 3PW: Monster Mack defeated Rockin' Rebel..
  • May 21, 2005 - 3PW: Damian Adams & Monsta Mack defeated Sterling James Keenan & Dirk Ciglar..
  • June 18, 2005 - 3PW: Monsta Mack defeated Josh Daniels..

    Jersey All Pro Wrestling & Other Independents:
  • September 10, 2005--Jersey All Pro Wrestling: Monsta Mack defeated Bandido Jr...
  • October 8, 2005--Defiant Pro Wrestling: Ron Zombie defeaed Steve "Monsta" Mack...
  • November 12, 2005--Jersey All Pro Wrestling: Monsta Mack defeated Danny Demanto..
  • December 3, 2005--Jersey All Pro Wrestling: Monster Mack defeated Jerk Jackson..
  • January 7, 2006--Jersey All Pro Wrestling: Monsta Mack defeated Trent Acid..
  • January 28, 2006--PW Elite: The Outkast Killas defeated Mosta Mack & E.C. Negro..
  • February 3, 2006--Frank Goodman's UXW: Havok & Monsta Mack defeated Bison Bravado & Dameon Slugga...
  • February 18, 2006--Jersey All Pro Wrestling: Monsta Mac defeated Trent Acid in a Battle for Respect II Philly Street Fight..
  • March 24, 2006--Pro Wrestling Elite: E.C. Negro & Monsta Mack defeated Chris Idol & Mana...
  • March 25, 2006--Frank Goodman's UXW: Havok & Monsta Mack defeated Ghanda Rhea Akbar & Mana to retain the Tag Team titles..
  • April 8, 2006--Liberty States Wrestling: Havok & Monsta Mack defeated Bison Bravado & Nick Berk.....
  • April 15, 2006--Alliance Championship Wrestling: Rage defeated Monster Mack in a Falls Count Anywhere match..
  • April 29, 2006--Jersey All Pro Wrestling: Monsta Mack defeated E.C. Negro by Disqualification..
  • May 19, 2006--WSU Title Tournament: Monsta Mack beat Romeo Roselli (1st Rnd) | Xavier beat Monsta Mack (2nd Rnd)..
  • June 17, 2006--Jersey All Pro Wrestling: Monsta Mack defeated Deranged....
  • July 29, 2006--Jersey All Pro Wrestling: Monsta Mack won an Ultimate Rumble match to earn a title shot..
  • ~~~Rhino defeated Monsta Mack with a Gore through a wooden door to retain the JAPW Heavyweight title..
  • September 15, 2006--Jersey All Pro Wrestling: Rhino defeated Monsta Mack to retain the JAPW Heavyweight title..
  • September 16, 2006--VPW: Monsta Mack & Bison Bravado defeated The Dead Presidents...
  • September 23, 2006--New York Wrestling Connection: The Samoan Island Tribe (Mana & Samu) beat Havok & Monsta Mack....
  • October 7, 2006--ABC Wrestling: Monsta Mack & Bison Bravado defeated E.C. Negro & K.C. Blade....
  • October 21, 2006--New York Wrestling Connection: Havok & Monsta Mack beat Oscar & J.T. Tackleberry..
  • October 28, 2006--Jersey All Pro Wrestling: Monsta Mack defeated Trent Acid

  • Thanks to Steve "Monsta" Mack for helping with the info on this page -- check him out at www.myspace.com/stevemackdhs