HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WOMAN WRESTLER PROFILES

Nitro Girl/Valet: Miss Jones
Real Name: Carmel Macklin
Birthday: March 2, 1975
Hometown: Pittsburgh, PA
Marital Status:
Height & Weight: 5'7" - 112 lbs.
Trained by: WCW Powerplant
Debut: 1999
Titles:
Previous Gimmicks: Nitro Girl Chameleon
Finishing Move:
Favorite Moves: High Leg Kick
Notable Feuds: Buff Bagwell



[Miss Jones Gallery]

  • Carmel Macklin debuted in World Championship Wrestling as one of the Nitro Girls, using the name Chameleon..
  • Carmel Macklin was given a larger roll on TV as "Miss Jones" the personal assistant of Ernest "The Cat" Miller..
  • Miss Jones took a Buff Bagwell Blockbuster on WCW Television and was never seen again..