HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WOMEN WRESTLER PROFILES


Wrestler: Miss DeVille
Real Name: Kristin ????
Birthday: December 16, 1985
Hometown: New York City, New York
Marital Status: Single
Height & Weight: 5'7" - 140 lbs
Trained by: Dave Danger
Thornn
Debut: December 2001
Previous Gimmicks: Jailmate
(Female Rapper Gimmick)
(Lady Pimp Gimmick)
Finishing Move: Swanton Off the Top Rope
Inverted STF into a Bridge
Favorite Moves: Northern Lights Suplex
Notable Feuds: Kayla Sparks
Missy Sampson
Barbie
Dellamorte
Alicia
Alere Little Feather

  • Genesis Tag Team titles w/"Shotgun" Steve Hunter (February 2003);
  • WOHW (World of Hurt Wrestling) Women's titles (March 3, 2004);
  • WOHW (World of Hurt Wrestling) Favorite Female Wrestler Award (2004);

  • April 9, 2004--World of Hurt Wrestling: Miss DeVille defeated Kayla Sparks to win the vacant WOH Women's Title.
  • August 21, 2004--NWA Green Mountain: Della Morte defeated Kayla Sparks and Miss DeVille in a Triple-Threat Match.
  • September 3, 2004--World of Hurt Wrestling: Kayla Sparks defeated Miss DeVille w/Camp Casanova to retain the Women's title.
  • October 3, 2004--GLORY Wrestling: Kayla Sparks defeated Miss DeVille.
  • December 4, 2004--Wild Women of Wrestling: The Diva Killaz (Kayla Sparks & Miss DeVille) defeated Colin & Jimmy Olsen.
  • February 18, 2005--World of Hurt Wrestling: Kayla Sparks & Miss DeVille & Barbie beat Danger in a 3 vs 1 Handicap Match.
  • February 19, 2005--JWA United: Miss DeVille teamed with Kayla Sparks known as "The Diva Killas" managed by Kenny Casanova..
  • ~~~The Diva Killaz (Kayla Sparks & Miss DeVille) defeated Kiss of Death (Luscious Lily & Della Morte w/Luxurious Lynne).
  • July 9, 2005--Great Wrestling Federation - Meltdown 2: Miss DeVille w/Kenny Casanova defeated Kayla Sparks.
  • July 22, 2005--World of Hurt Wrestling: Kayla Sparks defeated Miss DeVille and Barbie to retain the Women's title.
  • September 25, 2005--New England Championship Wrestling: The Diva Killaz defeated Big Unit (Cindy Rogers & Alicia).
  • September 30, 2005--Conneticut Championship Wrestling: T & A (Talia & April Hunter) defeated The Diva Killaz.
  • March 5, 2006--World Women's Wrestling: The Diva Killaz defeated Missy Sampson & Alexa Thatcher.
  • July 15, 2006--WrestleJam: Missy Sampson w/Joe Rules beat Miss DeVille w/Kenny Casanova..
  • October 7, 2006--NWA Upstate: Cheech w/Miss Deville defeated John McChesney to win the NWA Upstate No Limits Title..
  • ~~~Gabe Saint beat Dicky Sanchez & Van Atlas & Colin Olsen & Cloudy w/Miss Deville & Mark Krieger & Brandon Thurston..



    Miss DeVille wrote: My career highlights include winning the WOHW Womens Championship, Glory Convention 2004, Wrestling for the Wrestling Hall of Fame show, and having a four page article in WWE magazine's September issue as a dedicated fan. That probably meant the most even though it really had nothing to do with my wrestling.