HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WOMAN WRESTLER PROFILES



[http://www.chevius.tk ]
Wrestler: Miss Chevius
Real Name: Ashley Galbraith
Birthday: May 19, 1986
Hometown: Delta BC, Canada
Marital Status: 5'4" - 128 lbs
Height & Weight:
Trained by: Vance Nevada
Debut: November 24, 2003
Previous Gimmicks:
Finishing Move: Misdemeanor
Favorite Moves:
Notable Feuds: Avalon (ECCW, PW)
Pyro (MWA)
Charlotte Webb (JW)
Samantha Slides (TCW)
Rebecca Knox

  • Voted "Sexiest Female Wrestling Superstar" of 2003;
  • MWA Women's title (2004);

  • Miss Chevius placed 5th in the 2004 "Rookie of the year" in the Ring Around the Northwest (RATNW) Newsletter..
  • October 8, 2004--ECCW: Miss Chevious defeated Charlotte Webb..
  • January 29, 2005--ECCW: Mike Dempsey beat Ice after Ritchie Destiny interfered (Destiny then assaulted Miss Chevius with a chair!)..
  • May 27, 2005--NWA ECCW: Rebecca Knox (from Ireland) defeated Miss Chevious..
  • June 17, 2005--NWA ECCW: Miss Chevius defeated Rebecca Knox..
  • June 18, 2005--NWA ECCW: Rebecca Knox & Calum MacBeth defeated Miss Chevius & Tony Tisoy..
  • June 24, 2005--NWA ECCW: Rebecca Knox defeated Miss Chevius to become the 1st ECCW Supergirls champion..

  • A complete Miss Chevius match history can be found here http://newscott.com/matchhistory.htm