HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES

Wrestler: Milo Steinborn
Real Name: Henry J. Steinborn
Birthday: March 14, 1894
Hometown: Originally: Siegurd, Germany
Moved to Orlando, Florida
Marital Status:
Height & Weight: 5'9" - 215 lbs
Trained by:
Debut:
Previous Gimmicks:
Finishing Move:
Favorite Moves:
Notable Feuds:


  • Henry J. Steinborn was originally from Siegurd, Germany but came to American in 1921..
  • Henry J. Steinborn worked as a weightlifter and performed in strongman exhibitions..
  • Milo Steinborn promoted wrestling shows for some twenty-five years in Orlando, Florida
  • Milo Steinborn is the father of fellow wrestling legend Dick Steinborn..
  • February 9, 1989: Milo Steinborn passed away in Orlando, Florida.