Wrestler: Mildred Burke
Real Name: Mildred Bliss
Birthday: August 5, 1915
Hometown: Coffeyville, Kansas
Marital Status: Married to Billy Wolfe
Height & Weight: 5'5" - 115lbs
Trained by: Billy Wolfe
Previous Gimmicks:
Finishing Move:
Favorite Moves:
Notable Feuds: Wilma Gordon
Gladys "Killem" Gillem
Princess White Cloud
Ada Ash
Catherine Simpson
Ella Waldek
Babe Verner
Rose Evans
Corah Combs
Clara Mortenson
June Byers

[Mildred Burke Gallery]

  • 1981: Mildred Burke was the technical advisor for all wrestling scenes of the Hollywood movie "All the Marbles"..
  • February 18, 1989: Mildred Burke passed away..