HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES



[Mil Mascaras Gallery]
Wrestler: Mil Mascaras
Real Name: Aaron Rodriguez
Birthday: July 15, 1942
Hometown: San Luis Potosi, Mexico San Luis Potosi, Mexico
Marital Status:
Height & Weight: 5'11" - 245 lbs
Trained by: "El Turco" José Hérmes
Diablo Velasco
Debut: 1965
Previous Gimmicks: The Man of 1,000 Masks
Mr. Personalidad
Finishing Move: Flying Bodyblock
Favorite Moves: Plancha Suicida
Notable Feuds: John Tolos
El Nazi
Bull Ramos
Black Gordman
Canek
The Sheik
Hoshino
The Mongols
Bulldog Brower
Benny Galent
Ernie Ladd
El Halcon

  • Mexico D.F. National Light Heavyweight title (2);
  • NWA (Los Angeles) Americas Tag Team titles w/Alfonso Dantes ();
  • NWA (Los Angeles) Americas Tag Team titles w/Ray Mendoza ();
  • NWA (Los Angeles) Americas title (3);
  • (Dallas) World Class American Tag Team titles w/Jose Lothario ();
  • (Dallas) World Class Texas Tag Team titles w/Jose Lothario ();
  • IWA (International Wrestling Association) Heavyweight title;
  • ALLL (Guatemala) World title;
  • (Dallas) World Class Tag Team titles w/Jeff Jarrett ();
  • WWA World Heavyweight title;

  • Mil Mascaras is the brother of wrestlers El Sicodelico and Don Caras..
  • September 28, 1985 - AWA SuperClash: Mil Mascaras pinned Buddy Roberts to retain the IWA Heavyweight title..
  • December 5, 2002--Legacy Wrestling Enterprisees: Mil Mascaras b Manny Fernandez..
  • January 4, 2004 - Z1 Hustle-1: Mil Mascaras & Dos Caras & Sicodelico Jr. defeated Tom Howard & Steve Corino & Dusty Rhodes..
  • August 4, 2005--Wrestle-One (debut show): Terry Funk & Mil Mascaras defeated Katsuhiko Nakajima & Tomoaki Honma..
  • May 6, 2006--IWR-Revolucha 3: Mil Mascaras & Sabu defeated Conrad Kennedy III & N8 Mattson wih Tommy Star as referee...
  • October 22, 2006--AWS: Mil Mascaras & Los Chivos defeated Shamu Jr. & Chilango & Durango...
  • December 16, 2006--AAA Lucha Libre: Mil Mascaras & Principe Franki defeated Mano Negro & Halcon Oriental