HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES



Wrestler: "The Alaskan" Mike York
Real Name: Mike O'Leary
Birthday: March 21, 1941
Hometown: Born in San Francisco, California
Billed from Point Barrow, Alaska
Marital Status:
Height & Weight: 6'3" - 250 lbs
Trained by:
Debut:
Previous Gimmicks: Mike Ryker
The Avenger -masked-
Finishing Move:
Favorite Moves: Anything Illegal
Basic Brawling
Notable Feuds:


  • Mike York started his wrestling career at the Cow Palace in San Francisco, California..
  • Mike York formed a tag team with "brother" Jay York as the Alaskans and later with Frank Monti (Bruce Kirk)..
  • September 29, 2002: Mike York passed away..