HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES

Wrestler: Mike Graham
Real Name: Mike Gossett
Birthday: 1953
Hometown: Tampa, Florida
Marital Status:
Height & Weight:
Trained by: Eddie Graham
Great Malenko
Karl Gotch
Debut: 1972
Titles:
Previous Gimmicks:
Finishing Move:
Favorite Moves:
Notable Feuds:


[Mike Graham Gallery]

  • January 29, 2005 - WrestleReunion: Dusty&Dustin Rhodes & Mike Graham w/Harley Race b Kevin Sullivan & Abdullah & CM Punk..
  • September 10, 2005--Wrestle Reunion: Mike Graham beat Kevin Sullivan in a battle of former Florida tag team champions..
  • 2006: Mike Graham sold the prized Florida wrestling tape library to World Wrestling Entertainment for a cool $1,000,000..
  • March 5, 2006--Legends PPV: Dory Funk Jr. & Mike Graham w/Bruno Sammartino beat Tully Blanchard & David Flair w/JJ Dillon..
  • April 28, 2006--Elite Wrestling Entertainment: Mike Graham & Lex Lovett defeated Steve Madison & Kevin Sullivan..