HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


VALET PROFILES



[Midejah Gallery]
Wrestler/Valet: Midejah
Real Name: Melinda Midajah O'Hearn
Birthday: March 23, 1970
Hometown: Seattle, Washington
Marital Status: Married
Height & Weight: 5'3" 100 lbs
Trained by: WCW Powerplant
Debut: December 1999
Titles:
Previous Gimmicks:
Finishing Move: Steiner Recliner
Favorite Moves: High Crossbody
Notable Feuds: Leia Meow
Notable Feuds: http://www.midajah.com

  • Midejah was Scott Stiener's favorite "freak" in World Championship Wrestling..
  • April 7, 2002 - WWA House Show: Midejah won an Evening Gown match against Australian stripper Queen Bea..
  • November 28, 2002 - WWA European Tour: Midejah joined the World Wrestling All-Stars European Tour..
  • Midejah spent some time in Rick Bassman's Ultimate Pro Wrestling before leaving the wrestling business..
  • Melinda O'Hearn is certified in personal training and nutrition and works as a personal fitness trainer with several companies..