HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES





Wrestler: Michel Dubois
Alexis Smirnoff
Real Name: Michel Lamarche
Birthday: Febuary 9, 1947 ?
Hometown: St-Lins, Quebec, Canada
Marital Status: Married
Height & Weight: 6'2" - 255lbs
Trained by: Edouard Carpentier
Debut: 1973
Previous Gimmicks: Alexis/Alexia/Alexi Smirnoff
Michel 'Le Justice' Dubois
Michel "Justice" Dubois
Mike "The Judge" Dubois
Cecil Dubois (AWA)
Finishing Move: Heart punch
Favorite Moves:
Notable Feuds: Jacques Rougeau Sr
Raymond Rougeau
Dino Bravo
Joe Leduc
Leo Burke
Rudy Kay

  • (Montreal) International title (1973);
  • NWA (San Fransisco) World Tag Team titles w/Bob Roop (1977)..
  • NWA (San Fransisco) United States Heavyweight title defeating Pat Patterson (1977)..
  • NWA Central States Heavyweight title (1978)..
  • IWA (Japan) World Heavyweight title (1979)..
  • NWA (Georgia) Wildside Tag Team titles w/Ivan Koloff..

  • NWA Canadian International Heavyweight title..
  • NWA Southeastern Heavyweight title..
  • NWA Tag Team titles..
  • NWA Canadian International Tag Team titles..
  • NWA Central States Tag Team titles..

  • 1977: Michel Dubois became known as Alexia Smirnoff for a stint in the San Francisco territory..
  • Michel Dubois made an appearance in the movie BodySlam (Roddy Piper & Dirk Benedict) in the mid-1980's..
  • ~~~If you are familiar with the film, Piper dumps Dubois into a fountain early in the movie..