HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


ANNOUNCER PROFILES

Announcer: Michael Cole
Real Name: Sean Coulthard
Birthday: December 8, 1968
Hometown: Syracuse, New York
Marital Status: Married to ???????
with TWO adopted sons?
Debut:


[Michael Cole Gallery]

  • Michael Cole worked for a local radio station in Houston, Texas, before being hired by the World Wrestling Federation..
  • Michael Cole was the regular announcer of WWE Smackdown with his partner Tazz (until June 06 when Tazz defected to ECW)..
  • September 16, 2004 - Smackdown!: John Heidenreich kidnapped Michael Cole and held him hostage long enough to read him a POEM..
  • November 25, 2004 - Smackdown!: The Big Show threw a Thanksgiving party which, of course, ended up as a big food fight..
  • ~~~The Big Show, Joy Giovanni, Josh Mathews, Tazz, Michael Cole, Tony Chimmel, and Luther Reigns were all involved in the mess..
  • June 7, 2006 - WWE vs ECW: Jim Ross & Jerry Lawler (for WWE) and Joey Styles & Tazz (for ECW) bickered all night long..
  • June 9, 2006 - SmackDown!: Tazz stood up and confronted Michael Cole and told him he QUIT SmackDown! to return "home" to ECW..
  • June 16, 2006 - SmackDown!: John Bradshaw Layfield returned to SmackDown! to join Michael Cole at the announce position..