HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES




groups.yahoo.com/group/mwjwmf
Wrestler: "The Saint" Cruz Walker
Real Name: Melvin Walker, Jr
Birthday: August 10, 1982
Hometown: Washington DC
Marital Status: Engaged
Height & Weight: 6'2" - 260 lbs.
Trained by: Massive Mike
Shaka
E.L. Stanley, Esq.
A+ Aken Pembrooke
Asian Sinsation
Debut: October 2003
Previous Gimmicks: Security Guard Melvin (CCW)
"The Saint" Melvin Walker
Finishing Move: Final Atonement (Spinning Over the Shoulder Belly2Back Piledriver)
Fade To Black (KOJIMAAAAA!!!!!!! Lariat)
Bearing The Cross
~~~(Cross-Armed Gory Special Neckbreaker)
Revelations (Swinging Fisherman's Neckbreaker)
Favorite Moves: Flowing DDT
Black Out (Jumping Reverse Stunner)
Backbreaker Variations
Neckbreaker Variations
The Saint Special (Strike Combo)
Plancha Suicida
Sharpshooter
Fujiwara Armbar Takedown into Ankle Lock
STF
Top Rope Flying Splash
Super Kick
Kicks
T-Bone Saint-Plex
Release Tiger Saint-Plex
Over the Shoulder Running Powerslam
Quick STO
Sit Down Powerbomb
Get Lifted (Quick Spinebuster Slam)
Notable Feuds: Lt. Commissioner Chris Quander
Special Assistant Rat
Omega
Shaka
Eric Chapel
The Established
Varsity Boyz
Southern Grizzly


  • July 23 2005 - AWA-MCW : "The Saint" Melvin Walker made his return to action after a 3 month hiatus recovering from a car accident.
  • August 6 2005 - AWA-MCW: "The Saint" Melvin Walker in his return match defeated Joseph Kayfabeain
  • September 10 2005: AWA-MCW: "The Saint" Melvin Walker, Billy Johnson & Chucky Wynn def. Lance McIntyre, Joseph Brooks and Southern Grizzly
  • September 28 2005: EGW: "The Saint" Melvin Walker debuts on the same card as Steve Corino and Rockin' Rebel
  • October 1, 2005 - EGW - EGW Tag Team Champions The Zoo Crew def. "The Saint" Cruz (Melvin) Walker (debut match) / Cletus Gambino ..
  • ~~~ "The Saint" Cruz Walker participate in a elimination battle royale (made it to the final 5, eliminated himself)
  • November 5, 2005 - EGW - Rockin' Rebel & Salvation vs.Zuber, Juan Cruz & Ice Dwarf vs. Matt Turner (ROH) & H2K/Team DARKNESS ("The SV" Shawn Fury & "The Saint" Cruz Walker) (Rebel's Team pinned Zuber)