HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WOMENS WRESTLER PROFILES

Wrestler: Melissa Stripes
Real Name: Melissa Spero
Birthday: July 29, 1988
Hometown: Greenwich Village, New York
Marital Status:
Height & Weight: 5'5" - 136 lbs
Trained by: Gino Caruso (ECPW School)
Debut: October 2002
Previous Gimmicks:
Finishing Move: The 450 Splash
Favorite Moves: Blockbuster
Springboard Tornado DDT
Lionsault
Notable Feuds: Flash Jennings
Alicia
Alexa Thatcher

  • ECPW Junior Division title defeating Dirtbag Dan ();
  • ECPW Junior Division title defeating Flash Jennings ();
  • AWA Women's title defeating Alicia ();
  • King & Queen of the Ring along with Danny Demanto (2006);

  • January 7, 2006--ECPW: Melissa Stripes beat Flash Jennings and Eric Alverado in a 3-WAY to retain the Junior Division title
  • Februrary 4, 2006-- East Coast Pro Wrestling: Melissa Stripes defeated Flash Jennings to retain the Junior Division title
  • March 4, 3006-- East Coast Pro Wrestling: Melissa Stripes defeated Kyle Smiley to retain the ECPW Junior Division title
  • April 4, 1006-- East Coast Pro Wrestling: Melissa Stripes defeated The Machine to retain the ECPW Junior Division title
  • May 6, 2006--ECPW: Jon Rome & Flash Jennings & The Machine defeated Melissa Stripes & Kyle Smiley & Eric Alverado
  • June 3, 2006--ECPW: Melissa Stripes beat Kyle Smiley and Eric Alverado in a 3-WAY to retain the Junior Division title
  • July 1, 2006-- East Coast Pro Wrestling: Superstar Jon Rome defeated Melissa Stripes to win the Junior Division title
  • July 29, 2006--Jersey All Pro Wrestling: Melissa Stripes defeated Alicia by DQ when Rhino gored Alicia through a door
  • August 5, 2006-- East Coast Pro Wrestling: Alexa Thatcher defeated Melissa Stripes in a Women's Match
  • September 2, 2006-- East Coast Pro Wrestling: Alexa Thatcher defeated Melissa Stripes in a Women's Match
  • September 15, 2006--Jersey All Pro Wrestling: Melissa Stripes defeated Alere Little Feather
  • October 14, 2006--Defiant Pro Wrestling: Missy Sampson defeated Melissa Stripes after a face buster..
  • October 28, 2006--Jersey All Pro Wrestling: Alicia & Lufisto defeated Melissa Stripes & Alexa Thatcher
  • November 4, 2006-- ECPW - Brawl For It All: The Machine & Melissa Stripes beat Gavin Quest & Alexa Thatcher.
  • January 7, 2007--WORLD-1 Queen's Cup: Cheerleader Melissa defeated Melissa Stripes in a 1st Round match