HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES

Wrestler: Mark Youngblood
Real Name: Mark Romero
Birthday: July 21, 1963
Hometown:
Marital Status: Married to Sherrilyn
Height & Weight:
Trained by:
Debut: 1981
Previous Gimmicks: Mark Romero
Nikona
Finishing Move:
Favorite Moves:
Notable Feuds:

  • (Kansas City) Central States Television title (2);
  • NWA (Kansas City) Central States Tag Team titles;
  • NWA Mid-Atlantic Television title;
  • NWA World Tag Team titles (2);
  • (Dallas) World Class Television title;
  • (Florida) United States Tag Team title (2);
  • WWC (Puerto Rico) World Tag Team titles (7);
  • WWC (Puerto Rico) Caribbean Tag Team titles (3);

  • Jay, Mark & Chris Youngblood are Steve, Mark & Chris Romero and are the sons of Ricky Romero..
  • January 13, 2007--West Texas Wrestling Legends: Mark Youngblood defeated Thunder ...