HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


MISCELLANEOUS PROFILES

Interviewer: Marissa Mazzola
Real Name: Marissa Mazzola-McMahon
Birthday: July 4, 1973
Hometown: Boston, Massechusettes
Marital Status: Married to Shane McMahon.
Height & Weight: 5'6" - 125 lbs
Debut: November 1999
Previous Gimmicks: Marissa Mazolla
Official Website: http://www.wwe.com
Additional Information:
  • Intervied Arnold Swatzenegger for lead in to Arnold's appearance on Raw.
  • Marissa McMahon has a brief roll in The Scorpion King..
  • October 2003: Shane McMahon and wife Marissa are expecting their first child in February!
  • February 13, 2004: Marissa and Shane McMahon are the proud new parents of a new baby boy (Declan James McMahon) who weighed in at 9 pounds..




    [McMahon Family Gallery]