HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES




[Guerrero Family Gallery]
Wrestler: Mando Guerrero
Real Name: Armando Guerrero Llanes
Birthday: July 7, 1954
Hometown:
Marital Status:
Height & Weight: 5'9" - 225 lbs.
Trained by: Gory Guerrero
Debut: 1974
Previous Gimmicks: Tercera Dimensión
El Psicópata
Finishing Move: The German Suplex
Favorite Moves: Gori Special
Moonsault Attack
Notable Feuds: Alexis Smirnoff
Barry Orton
Tony Rocco
The Von Steigers
Zombi Palacio
Rock Riddle
Buddy Rose
Black Gordman
El Legionario

  • WWA World Trios titles;
  • NWA (Los Angeles) Americas Tag Team titles w/Tom Jones (2);
  • NWA (Los Angeles) Americas Tag Team titles w/Hector Guerrero (3);
  • NWA (Los Angeles) Americas Tag Team titles w/Carlos Mata ();
  • NWA (Los Angeles) Americas Tag Team titles w/Al Madril ();
  • NWA (Los Angeles) Americas Heavyweight title (2);
  • NWA Beat the Champ Television title ();
  • NWA Hawaiian Heavyweight title ();
  • NWA Hawaii Tag Team titles ();
  • IWF Heavyweight title ();
  • WSA Western States Tag Team titles w/Hector Guerrero ();
  • ACCW Tag Team titles w/Peter Maivia Jr. ();

  • Mando Guerrero became a wrestling trainer, and movie stuntman/bitplayer in Los Angeles..
  • March 12, 2006--Empire Wrestling Federation: Chavo Sr. & Mando Guerrero defeated Joey Harder & Dan Kobrick..
  • July 2, 2006--Pro Wrestling America: Los Guerreros (Chavo, Mando & Hector) defeated Villano IV & Rey Misterio & Haku...
  • February 9, 2007--Empire Wrestling Federation: Johnny Paradise defeated Mando Guerrero in an Old School Strap Match..
  • March 4, 2007--EWF: Jesse Hernandez (sub for Mando Guerrero) defeated Charles Mercury in a Barbed Wire Match..
  • ~~~Jesse Hernandez subbed for Mando Guerrero after Mando was unable to wrestle due to a case of strep throat..