HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES

Wrestler: Malice
Real Name: Jerry Tuite
Birthday: December 27, 1966
Hometown: Ocean Grove, New Jersey
Marital Status:
Height & Weight: 6'8" 320 lbs.
Trained by: Iron Mike Sharp Wrestling Academy
Bam Bam Bigelow
Debut: 1994
Titles: PCW title
AAW title
Previous Gimmicks: Big John
Hell Raiser
The Wall (WCW)
Sgt AWOL (WCW)
Malice (TNA)
Snuff (XPW)
Gigantes (All Japan)
Finishing Move: The Choke Slam
Favorite Moves:
Notable Feuds: Berlyn
Ken Shamrock
Don Harris
Jeff Jarrett
Vic Grimes (XPW)


[Malice Gallery]


In The Beginning:
  • Jerry started training at Iron Mike Sharpe's school in New Jersey where he became friends with Bam Bam Bigelow..

    World Championship Wrestling - The Wall & Sgt AWOL:
  • 1999: Jerry went to the WCW Power Plant to train and got noticed by then-booker Kevin Nash..
  • Jerry was recruited, and was given the WALL gimmick, a body guard for Berlyn (Alex Wright)..
  • The Wall broke off from Berlyn, a character that just didn't work too well, and became a member of the New Blood..
  • January 16, 2000 - Souled Out: The Wall defeated Billy Kidman in a steel cage match..
  • February 20, 2000 - Superbrawl X: The Wall defeated The KISS Demon..
  • The Wall joined the Misfits in Action and started wrestling under the name "Sgt AWOL"..
  • September 17, 2000 - Fall Brawl: Sgt AWOL/Cpl Cajun/Lt. Loco defeated Three Count in a six man tag match..
  • Jerry fell into drug addition during his time with WCW and nearly lost his life..

    World Wrestling Federation:
  • The WWF purchased WCW and bought out Jerry's contract and signed him to a developmental deal..
  • The WWF released Jerry and told him to clean up his act, and would be welcomed back..

    NWA:TNA & XPW & WWA - Malice:
  • April 5, 2002 - Phoenix Championship Wrestling: The Wall defeated Gangrel in Toms River, NJ..
  • May 17, 2002 - PCW: The Wall defeated Harley Lewis in a "tables, ladders and doors" match for the PCW title..
  • June 8, 2002 - USPW Big Dick Dudley Memorial: The Wall defeated Norman Smiley..
  • June 19, 2002 - NWA: Total Nonstop Action Debut: Jerry joins the Jarrett Upstart promotion and wrestles under the name "Malice"..
  • ~~~Malice was defeated by Ken Shamrock at the end of the "Gauntlet for the Gold" Match for the NWA World title..
  • July 31, 2002 - NWA:TNA: Malice is defeated by Apollo - Malice goes nuts but is stopped by Security Chief Don Harris!
  • August 7, 2002 - NWA:TNA: Malice defeated Don Harris in a "First Blood" Match..
  • August 14, 2002 - NWA:TNA: Don Harris defeated Malice in a "Last Man Standing" Match..
  • October 5, 2002 - XPW Show: Wrestling as SNUFF, is defeated by Vic Grimes..
  • November 3, 2002: The Wall defeated Devon Storm (Crowbar) in an "anything goes" match to retain his PCW title..
  • November 10, 2002: Malice defeated Norman Smiley, Kevin Northcutt & Joe Kane to become the first AAW champion!
  • November 13, 2002 - NWA^TNA: Malice defeats Kaos..
  • November 16, 2002 - Xtreme Pro Wrestling: Malice defeats Chris Hamrick..
  • November 20, 2002 - NWA^TNA: Malice squashes Kory Williams..
  • November 22, 2002 - USPW 8th Anniversary Show: The Wall defeated Devon Storm (Crowbar)..
  • November 28, 2002 - WWA European Tour: Malice joins the World Wrestling All-Stars European Tour..
  • December 21, 2002--All Access Wrestling: Malice b Jim Duggan due to interference from Scandor Akbar..
  • ~~~Malice choke slammed Bob Armstrong through a table after the match..
  • December 28, 2002--National Wrestling Superstars: Simon Diamond defeats Malice..
  • January 17, 2003 - Xtreme Pro Wrestling: Super Crazy defeats Malice..
  • January 18, 2003 - Xtreme Pro Wrestling: Malice beats Devon Storm..

    All Japan Pro Wrestling - Gigantes:
  • February 2003: Jerry Tuite starting touring for All Japan Pro Wrestling wrestling as "Gigantes"..
  • March 19, 2003 - NWA^TNA: Low Ki & Elix Skipper defeated Brian Lee & Slash via DQ when Malice beat up Triple X..
  • March 23, 2003 - All Japan: Gigantes & The Gladiator (Mike Awesome) defeated Satoshi Kojima & Jimmy Yang in Tokyo..
  • April 19, 2003 - All Access Wrestling "Full House": AJ Styles pinned Malice to win the AAW Heavyweight Title in a No DQ Match..
  • December 5, 2003 - All Japan: Gigantes/Bull Buchanan/Justin Credible beat Nobutaka Araya/Tomoaki Honma/Kazushi Miyamoto..
  • December 6, 2003: Jerry Tuite passes away while touring Japan as a result of an apparant "acute heart attack" at the age of 36..