HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES

Wrestler: Makoa Ali'i
Real Name: Ete
Birthday: July 26, 1971
Hometown: Pago Pago Am Samoa
Marital Status: Married w/1 Daughter
Height & Weight: 6'3"- 300 lbs
Trained by: Kris Kavanaugh
Lopaka
Debut: 2003
Previous Gimmicks: Superfly Ete
King Makoa
Finishing Move: Polynesian Press
Volcanic Splash
Makoa Splash
Favorite Moves: The Headbutt
Coconut Buster
Notable Feuds: Kapu
JT Wolfen
Kenjiro
Johnny Kealoha
Pure Luck

  • NWA Hawaii Heavyweight Title defeating Kris Kavanaugh (July 4, 2005);

  • December 20, 2003: Lopaka defeated Super Fly Ete to win the NWA Hawaii Heavyweight Title..
  • ~~~They were the final two men in a battle royal to determine a new NWA Hawaii Champion.
  • July 26, 2003--Hawaiian Championship Wrestling: Superfly Ete defeated Manu in Honolulu
  • January 10, 2004--Hawaiian Championship Wrestling: Justin McCulley defeated Super Fly Ete
  • July 4, 2005: Superfly Ete defeated Kris Kavanaugh to win the NWA Hawaii Heavyweight Title
  • November 18, 2005: Kenjiro Katahira defeated Superfly Ete to win the NWA Hawaii Heavyweight Title
  • December 17, 2005--Hawaii Championship Wrestling : Superfly Ete beat Big Daddy Frankin in Wahiawa, Hawaii..
  • July 24, 2006--Action Zone Wrestling: Johnny Kealoha defeated Makoa Ali'i in Waipahu at the FilCom Center..