HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES



http://www.myspace.com/mackjohnsonjr
Wrestler: Mack Daddy Johnson
Real Name: Mack Johnson
Birthday: August 5, 1983
Hometown: Originally Lafayette, Louisiana
Moved to Louisville, Kentucky
Marital Status:
Height & Weight: 61" - 200 lbs
Trained by: OVW Training
DSW Training
Debut: 2000
Previous Gimmicks:
Finishing Move: Mack Attack (Fishermans Suplex)
Favorite Moves: Dropkick
Notable Feuds: MNM (Mercury & Nitro)
The Toland Brothers

  • OVW Tag Team titles w/Seth Skyfire (2);


  • In The Beginning:


  • Ohio Valley Wrestling:


    Deep South Wrestling:
  • September 1, 2005--Deep South Wrestling: Mack Daddy Johnson defeated Kid Kash in a GREAT match..
  • September 8, 2005--Deep South Wrestling: Deacon Deville defeated Mack Daddy Johnson ..
  • September 15, 2005--Deep South Wrestling: Derrick Neikirk defeated Mack Daddy Johnson..
  • September 22, 2005--Deep South Wrestling: Mack Daddy Johnson & Nick Mitchell defeated Kid Kash & Johnny Parisi..
  • October 6, 2005--Deep South Wrestling: The Freakin Deacon defeated Mack Daddy Johnson..
  • October 13, 2005--Deep South Wrestling: Mack Daddy Johnson defeated Joseph Slaughter..
  • October 20, 2005--Deep South Wrestling: Eric Perez defeated Mack Daddy Johnson..
  • October 27, 2005--Deep South Wrestling: Mack Daddy Johnson defeated Kenny Omega..
  • November 3, 2005--Deep South Wrestling: Mack Daddy Johnson defeated Ray Gordy...
  • November 10, 2005--Deep South Wrestling: Mack Daddy Johnson defeated Antonio Banks..
  • November 23, 2005--Deep South Wrestling: Mack Johnson defeated Ryan Reeves in the 1st round of the DSW Title Tournament!
  • December 1, 2005--Deep South Wrestling: Mike Mizanin defeated Kid Kash (sub for Mack Daddy Johnson) in the 2nd Round..
  • March 2006: Mack Daddy Johnson quit the WWE and left Deep South Wrestling due to health issues....
  • April 22, 2006--Downsouth Championship Wrestling: Mack Johnson announced his retirement and was then attacked by Angel of SIN..