HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES

Wrestler: Luke Brown
Real Name: Carl Dennis Campbell Sr
Birthday: July 28, 1935
Hometown: Kentucky
Marital Status:
Height & Weight:
Trained by: Fred Atkins
Debut: 1958
Previous Gimmicks: Big Boy
Big Luke
The Kentuckian
Man Mountain Campbell
Finishing Move:
Favorite Moves:
Notable Feuds:

  • NWA (San Francisco) Tag Team titles;
  • NWA North American Tag Team titles (3);
  • NWA (Tri=States) United States Tag Team titles (4);
  • WWA Tag Team titles;

  • Luke Brown formed a successful tag team with Grizzly Smith known as The Kentuckians..
  • November 12, 1997: Luke Brown (Carl Dennis Campbell) passes away..