HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES

Wrestler: Ludvig Borga
Real Name: Tony Halme
Birthday: January 1, 1963
Hometown: Helsinki (Finland)
Marital Status: Divorced from Katja
Height & Weight: 6'3" - 258 lbs
Trained by:
Debut:
Titles:
Previous Gimmicks: Tony Halme (Japan)
Finishing Move: Torture Rack
Favorite Moves: Stiff Punches
Gorilla Press into a Gut Shot
Over-shoulder Gut-buster
Notable Feuds: Tatanka
Lex Luger


World Wrestling Federation:
  • August 30, 1993 - Summerslam: Ludvig Borga defeated Marty Jannetty by submission..
  • September 27, 1993 - RAW: Ludvig Borga defeated Phil Apollo..
  • October 25, 1993 - RAW: Ludvig Borga defeated Mike Bucci (later known as Nova in ECW)..
  • November 8, 1993 - RAW: Ludvig Borga vs Scott Steiner ended in a Double disqualification..
  • November 24, 1993 - Survivor Series: Ludvig Borga competed on a Team with Yokozuna, Jacques Rougeau and Crush..
  • November 29, 1993 - RAW: Ludvig Borga defeated Scott Taylor (later known as Scotty Too Hotty)..
  • December 20, 1993 - RAW: Tatanka defeated Ludvig Borga by Disqualification..
  • January 10, 1994 - RAW: Ludvig Borga defeated Brad Anderson (son of Gene Anderson)..

    Wrestling in Japan:


  • Retirement:
  • March 2003: Ludvig Borga, under his real name of Tony Halme, was elected to parliament in Finland..