HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES

Wrestler: Lou Klein
Real Name: Louis J. Klein
Birthday: July 10, 1916
Hometown:
Marital Status:
Height & Weight:
Trained by:
Debut: 1941
Previous Gimmicks: Lou Bastien
Finishing Move: The Boston Crab
Favorite Moves: Armbars & Leglocks
The Atomic Drop
Notable Feuds: Frankie Hart
Bill Miller
Danny Miller
Jess "Bull" Ortega
Dr Jerry Graham


  • Early 1970s: Lou Klein was involved in promotions in Ed Farhat's Detroit promotion..
  • October 11, 1979: Louis J. Klein passed away of a heart attack (Buried in Evergreen Cemetary in Okeechabee, Florida)..
  • Louis J. Klein is buried at the Evergreen cemetery in Okeechokee, Florida..