HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES


Wrestler: Lord Asteroth
Real Name: Stephen Wagers
Birthday: March 18, 1967
Hometown: New Orleans, Louisiana
Moved to Austin, Texas
Marital Status: Married to Frances
Height & Weight: 5'10 - 240 Lbs
Trained by: Lord Jonathan Boyd
Paul London
Debut: 1986 (Commentating)
1999 (Managing)
Previous Gimmicks: El Diablo Vampiro
Lord Stephen Asteroth
Lord Asteroth
Lord Asheroth
Finishing Move: The Jugular Claw
The Cloven Hoof (Texas Cloverleaf)
Favorite Moves:
Notable Feuds:

  • SWWF Tag Team titles w/Leatherface;
  • SWWF Television Title;

  • Feds worked with: The SouthWest Wrestling Federation (SWWF, Austin TX), South Texas Extreme Wrestling (STEW, San Antonio TX), ACW (San Antonio) BattleZone Championship Wrestling (Taylor TX) Wrestlers Managed: LeatherFace (Tx Leatherface), Judge DOOM, Tarzan Taylor, Shaka Zulu, GrimLoch and more recently DEMONSEED ( who still manages on occasion to this day), Sam Hain, Frankie Manson (Fired Frankie after one night). While working at a radio station , did coverage for a sports show and was asked to interview Ivan Putski and Bruiser Brody. There he met Jonathan Boyd of the original Sheepherders. Did a stint in the USMC during the Lybia conflict. Grew up idolizing Kevin Sullivan, Roddy Piper and Nasty Ronnie. Was a onetime frontman for the infamous Satanic Metal Band "Demontuary." Now runs a Chickenwing restaurant in Austin. Is opening his own Wrestling Fed in 2005 with Eddie "Demonseed" Guill and Robert "Devastator" Guill.