HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES



Wrestler: Looney Lane
Real Name: Jennifer Lane
Birthday: August 16, 1978
Hometown: Las Vegas, Nevada
Marital Status:
Height & Weight: 5'8" - 125 lbs
Trained by: Ultimate University
Debut: 1999
Previous Gimmicks:
Finishing Move: The Looneycanrana
Favorite Moves: DDT
Japanese Arm Drag
Head Scissor Takeover
Notable Feuds: Savvy Sasha
Nikki
Website: http://www.looneylane.com/


  • Looney was a dancer, a model, and even the manager of her high school's wrestling team in Las Vegas..
  • Looney Lane was discovered by Rick Bassman and invited to come in as a manager for Smelly..
  • Looney is training at Ultimate University and performing in shows..
  • Looney is a full time performer in the Universal Wrestling Federation..
  • Looney is a part time Photographer..
  • Looney says that she would most like to wrestle Chyna!
  • Claim to fame, appearing on RAW as one of the "Lesbians" in the famous "HLA Segment"..
  • October 30, 2004--Ultimate Pro Wrestling: Erica Porter beat Looney Lane to retain the Woman's title..