HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WOMAN WRESTLER PROFILES




http://www.myspace.com/lizzyvalentine
Wrestler/Valet: Lizzy Valentine
Real Name: Elizabeth Miklosi
Birthday: August 10, 1983
Hometown: New York City, New York
Now lives in California
Marital Status: withheld by request
Height & Weight: 5'4" - 120 lbs
Trained by: Homicide
Debut: August 2000
Previous Gimmicks: Miss Led (LIWF)
Jordan (MEW)
Valentina (Indy)
VJ Love
J-Love (XPW)
Jersey Jean (Crush)
Lizzy Valentine
Finishing Move: Tornado DDT
Shining Wizard
Favorite Moves: Camel Clutch
The Neckbreaker
Notable Feuds: Malia Hosaka
Devilish Lee Handsome
ODB
Tracy Brooks
TNA Dancers

  • KAPOW title defeating Alexis Laree abd Fever and Allison Danger in a 4-WAY;
  • UPW (Ultimate Pro Wrestling) Women's title defeating Erica Porter and Michelle Morgan (July 14, 2004);

  • Valentina made her debut after talking with Johnny Rodz, who booked her on a show as a valet for her favorite wrestler Jimmy Snuka!
  • Valentina was also a college student majoring in Sports, Fitness and Therapeutic Recreation..
  • November 12, 2002: Valentina & Simply Luscious defeated April Hunter & Serena....
  • June 1, 2003--NWA TNA Xplosion: Tracy Brooks defeated V.J. Love (Valentina)..
  • November 7, 2003: Valentina defeated "Devilish" Lee Handsome in an Inter-gender match..
  • Valentina made several appearances in NWA:TNA as a member of "Bitchslap" along side Nurse Veronica..
  • ~~~~Valentina was the youngest female to appear on Total Nonstop Action at the age if 19..
  • January 9, 2004--USWO: Christie Ricci beat Josh Moore & Valentina & Junior & Alejandro del Negro & Jason Nesmith in a 6-WAY..
  • Valentina won a internet poll for 1wrestling.com the biggest site beating out 32 other women to become indy wrestling hottest diva..
  • Valentina traveled to the Middle East, wrestling Malia Hosaka there; and then Alaska to wrestle for the troops..
  • April 16, 2004 - Mexico: Valentina & Dark Angel & Polly Star defeated Princesa Sugey & La Bruja & Lady Dinamita (2/3 falls match)..
  • July 14, 2004--UPW: Valentina won three-way over Erica Porter and Michelle Morgan to win the UPW Women's title..
  • July 17, 2004--UPW: Valentina won three-way over Erica Porter and Michelle Morgan to retain the UPW Women's title..
  • Valentina (aka Lizzy Valentine) formed a female tag team with Nikki T known as The New York Knockouts..