WOMAN WRESTLER PROFILES


Wrestler: Liz Chase
Real Name: Elizabeth Chase
Birthday: February 1, 1959
Hometown: Seattle, Washington
Marital Status:
Height & Weight: 5'4" - 134 lbs
Trained by: Fabulous Moolah
Debut: 1981
Previous Gimmicks:
Finishing Move: The Super Suplex
Favorite Moves:
Notable Feuds:

  • Sunshine Wrestling Federation Woman's title (1997);

  • February 26, 2000: Elizabeth Chase passes away..