HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES


Wrestler: "Bad, Bad" Leroy Brown
Real Name: Roland C. Daniels
Birthday: November 30, 1950
Hometown:
Marital Status:
Height & Weight:
Trained by:
Debut:
Previous Gimmicks: Leroy Rochester??
Elijah Akeem
Finishing Move: The Big Elbow
Favorite Moves:
Notable Feuds: John Studd
The Sheepherders
Allan Coage


  • Leroy Brown got his ring name from the Jim Croce song "Bad, Bad Leroy Brown" - which he used as his theme song!..
  • Leroy Brown had a few famous confrontations with "The Nature Boy" Ric Flair in several arm wrestling competitions..
  • Leroy Brown worked under the name "Elijah Akeem" as a member of the Zambuie Express along with Kareem Mohammad..
  • 1988: Leroy Brown died at the age of 37 in Savannah, Georgia..