HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES


Wrestler: Lenny Montana
Real Name: Lenny Passofaro
Birthday: March 13, 1926
Hometown: Brooklyn, New York
Marital Status:
Height & Weight: 6'6"
Trained by:
Debut:
Previous Gimmicks: The Zebra Kid
Chief Chewacki
Finishing Move:
Favorite Moves:
Notable Feuds: Sonny Myers
Dave Simms
Lu Kimm
Jim Wright
Don Eagle
Stan Kowalski
Tiny Mills
Roy McClarity
Abe Stein
Sailor Simms
Andre Drapp
Chief Little Eagle
Prince Kalani (Toru Tanaka)
Jack Bence


  • Lenny Montana was most famous for playing the role of 'Luca Brasi' in The Godfather..
  • May 12, 1992: Lenny Montana passed away as a result of a Heart Attack in Vierri, Italy..