HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES



[Lenny & Lodi Gallery]
[Lenny Lane Gallery]
Wrestler: Lenny Lane
Real Name: Leonard Carlson
Birthday: 1970
Hometown: St. Paul, Minnesota
Marital Status:
Height & Weight: 6'2" - 224 lbs
Trained by: Eddie Sharkey
Debut: 1995
Previous Gimmicks: Lane Carlson
Luscious Lenny
Finishing Move: Memory Lane (WCW)
The Tiger Tamer (TNA)
Favorite Moves:
Notable Feuds:
Official Website: http://www.lennylane.com

  • WCW Crusierweight title ();
  • NAWA Heavyweight title defeating Joey Corman (November 7, 2004);


  • World Championship Wrestling:
  • Taken off WCW TV because his gimmick with Lodi was "Too Offensive". The characters were of two "freinds", a homosexual angle.

    World Championship Wrestling - Lenny & Bruce:
  • June 19, 2002 - NWA: Total Nonstop Action Debut: Lenny Lane joined the Jerry Jarrett Upstart promotion..
  • November 6, 2002 - NWA^TNA: Lenny returned to TNA and reunited with his tag team partner, Bruce..
  • November 13, 2002 - NWA^TNA: The SAT defeated Lenny & Bruce..
  • November 20, 2002 - NWA^TNA: BG James defeated Lenny Lane after Bruce interfered..

    Independent Wrestling:
  • December 7, 2002--Pro Wrestling America: Austin Aries defeated Lenny Lane..
  • January 25, 2002--Steel Domain Wrestling: Tracy Smothers defeated Lenny Lane to retain the TV title..
  • October 31, 2004 - WWE Heat: Rob Conway & Sylvian Grenier defeated Ken Anderson & Lenny Lane...
  • November 7, 2004--NAWA: Lenny Lane defeated Joey Corman to capture the NAWA Heavyweight title in Dallas, Texas..
  • January 16, 2005--NAWA: Seth Shai defeated Lenny Lane and John Allen in a 3-WAY..
  • April 16, 2005--X Jam Wrestling: Lenny Lane defeated Jason Bates..
  • May 6, 2006--TNT Pro Wrestling: The West Hollywood Blondes (Lenny & Lodi) defeated The Heart Throbs (Romeo & Antonio)..
  • ~~~MAIN EVENT: The Steiner Brothers defeated Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose and Lenny & Lodi in a 3-WAY Steel Cage Match!