HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WOMAN WRESTLER PROFILES

Wrestler: Leilani Kai
Real Name: Patti Schroeder
Birthday: January 23, 1960
Hometown: Tampa, Florida
Marital Status:
Height & Weight: 5'7"
Trained by: Fabulous Moolah
Debut: 1979
Previous Gimmicks: Patty Stonegrinder
Finishing Move: The Big Boot
Favorite Moves: Flying Crossbody
Flying Splash
Hair Snapmare
Notable Feuds: Fabulous Moolah
Wendy Richter
Jumping Bomb Angles


[Leilani Kai Gallery]

http://www.leilanikai.com

  • AJW (All Japan Womens) All Pacific Women's title;
  • LPWA Tag Team titles;
  • NWA Mid-Atlantic Ladies title (3);
  • WWF Womans title defeating Wendy Richter (February 18, 1985);
  • WWF Womans Tag Team titles w/Judy Martin (1985);
  • WWF Womans Tag Team titles w/Judy Martin defeating The Jumping Bomb Angels (June 8, 1988);
  • LMLW (Florida) Tag Team title;
  • NDW (North Carolina) Women's title;
  • UCW (Virginia) Women's title;
  • NWA Woman's title defeating Madison (March 12, 2003);


  • World Wrestling Federation - Leilani Kai:
  • February 18, 1985 - War to Settle the Score: Leilani Kai defeated Wendy Richter to win the WWF Woman's title..
  • March 31, 1985 - Wrestlemania I: Wendy Richter defeated Leilani Kai to win the WWF Woman's title!

    World Wrestling Federation - The Glamour Girls:
  • Leilani Kai teamed with Judy Martin, in the World Wrestling Federation as The Glamour Girls managed by Jimmy Hart..
  • Survivor Series 1987: The Jumping Bomb Angels were the sole survivors in the Woman's division Survivor Series match!
  • ~~~Bomb Angels & Fabulous Moolah & Velvet McIntyre & Rockin Robin beat Sherri & Leilani Kai & Christianello & Glamour Girls..
  • January 24, 1988 - Royal Rumble: The Jumping Bomb Angels defeated The Glamour Girls to win the Woman's Tag Team titles!
  • June 8, 1988: The Glamour Girls (Leilani Kai & Judy Martin) defeated The Angels to recapture the WWF Woman's Tag Team titles..

    Semi-retirement:
  • October 2000: Leilani Kai was inducted into the NWA Hall Of Fame..
  • March 12, 2003 - NWA^TNA: Leilani Kai defeated Madison to win the NWA Woman's title in a "dark" match..
  • October 11, 2003 - NWA Convention: Leilani Kai beat A.J. Sparx to retain the NWA Women's title..