HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES



[Lash Leroux Gallery]

www.LashLeRoux.com
Wrestler: Lash LeRoux
Real Name: Jonnathan Mark LeRoux
Birthday: November 22, 1976
Hometown: Billed from New Orleans
Lives in Oxford, Alabama
Marital Status:
Height & Weight: 5'11 - 220lbs
Trained by: WCW Power Plant
Debut:
Previous Gimmicks: Corp. Cajun
Finishing Move: The Whiplash
Whiplash 2000
Favorite Moves: The Bourbon Street Blues
Notable Feuds: Vordell Walker

  • WCW Cruiserweight title;

  • Lash Leroux joined the Misfits in Action and was then known as "Corporal Cajun"..
  • June 2002: Lash Leroux is released from his WWF developmental contract..
  • Lash Leroux is an accomplished cartoonist and has his drawings in a few Wrestling Magazines including PWI..
  • April 2004: Lash Leroux attends several TNA events hoping to be signed to the roster in the near future..
  • April 10, 2004 - NWA TNA XPLOSION: Chris Harris defeated Lash LeRoux..
  • May 29, 2004 - NWA TNA XPLOSION: Sabu defeated Lash LeRoux..
  • July 3, 2004 - NWA TNA XPLOSION: Eric Young & Johnny Devine defeated Lash LeRoux & Ray Gordy..
  • August 21, 2004--WXO TV Taping: Ranger Ross & Lash Leroux & Danny Dollar defeated The Lost Souls & ????..
  • ~~~Later in the night, Ranger Ross & Lash Leroux defeated The Turbulators by Disqualifiction..
  • November 6, 2004--Georgia Championship Wrestling: Lash Leroux defeated Vordell Walker..
  • December 25, 2004--Georgia Championship Wrestling: Lash Leroux defeated Vordell Walker by COUNT OUT..
  • March 18, 2005--UCW: Ricky Morton & Buff Bagwell & Lash Leroux beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey & Stan Lane..
  • June 11, 2005--NWA Wrestle Birmingham: Danny Fuller defeated Lash Leroux..

    Deep South Wrestling:
  • September 1, 2005--Deep South Wrestling: Team Elite (Derrick Neikirk & Mike Knox) defeated Lash LeRoux & Ryan Reeves..
  • September 22, 2005--Deep South Wrestling: The Regulators (Mike & Todd Shane) defeated Ray Gordy & Lash LeRoux..
  • October 6, 2005--Deep South Wrestling: Johnny Parisi w/Angel Williams defeated Lash LeRoux..
  • October 27, 2005--Deep South Wrestling: Eric Perez defeated Lash LeRoux..
  • November 3, 2005--Deep South Wrestling: Lash LeRoux defeated Damien Steele..
  • November 23, 2005--Deep South Wrestling: Ray Gordy defeated Lash Leroux..
  • December 1, 2005--Deep South Wrestling: Palmer Cannon defeated Lash Leroux..
  • December 15, 2005--Deep South Wrestling: Ray Gordy defeated Lash Laroux..
  • February 4, 2006--PCW: Lash Leroux vs Lord Humongous (Gary Nations) ended in a No Contest in Alabama..
  • March 11, 2006--NWA Wrestle-Birmingham: McNasty (with Robert Fuller & Daffney) defeated Lash Leroux..
  • April 7, 2006--NWA Wrestle-Birmingham: Scott Armstrong vs Lash Leroux ended in a draw...
  • April 21, 2006--Southern Championship Wrestling: Lash Leroux defeated Sheik O Mar....
  • June 2, 2006--NWA Wrestle Birmingham: Dennis Condrey defeated Lash Leroux in Irondale, Alabama ..
  • July 14, 2006--NWA Wrestle Birmingham: Big Bully Douglas defeated Lash LeRoux in Birmingham, Alabama..
  • July 21, 2006--NWA Wrestle Birmingham: McNasty defeated Lash LeRoux in Graysville, Alabama...