WRESTLER PROFILES



www.angelfire.com/wrestling2/krusherknopf
Wrestler: ‘The German Giant’ Krusher Knopf
Real Name: Rick Knopf
Birthday: January 8, 1965
Hometown: Born in Honolulu, Hawaii
Billed from Hamburg, Germany
Marital Status:
Height & Weight: 6'1" = 355 lbs.
Trained by:
Debut: 1985
Previous Gimmicks: ‘Twisted Sister’ Rikki Rose
‘Adorable One’ Rick Anderson
Rick Rhodes
D.Z. Dudley
El Nino
Finishing Move: Krusher Splash
Favorite Moves:
Notable Feuds: Sunny Beach

  • FLORIDA: IWA Heavyweight titles (2);
  • FLORIDA: IWA Tag Team titles;
  • FLORIDA: IWA Florida Heavyweight title;
  • FLORIDA: IWA Television title;
  • FLORIDA: IWF Heavyweight title (2);
  • FLORIDA: IWF Brass Knuckles title;
  • FLORIDA: RCW Tag Team titles (2);
  • FLORIDA: RCW Florida Tag Team titles;
  • FLORIDA: SWA United States Junior Heayweight title (scale was rigged);
  • GEORGIA: ASCW Georgia Heavyweight title;
  • GEORGIA: ECCW Tag Team titles;
  • GEORGIA: ECCW Super Heavyweight Tag Team titles;
  • GEORGIA: SCCW Tag Team titles;

  • July 30, 1987 - Great American Bash Tour: Substituted for Scott Hall in a match against Jerry Grey..
  • ~~~The Great American Bash at the Gator Bowl in Jacksonville, FL. Performed in front of a sold out crowd..