HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES


Wrestler: Kingman
Real Name: Peter Smith
Birthday: August 5, 1967
Hometown: Cole Harbour, Nova Scotia
Marital Status:
Height & Weight: 6'8" - 320lbs
Trained by: Leo Burke
Debut: 1998
Previous Gimmicks: The Mighty Hercules
The Patriot
Brody Steele
Finishing Move: Last Ride Power Bomb
Favorite Moves: The Choke Slam
Notable Feuds: Bobby Roode
Flesh Gordon
Joe E. Legend

  • Ultimate Championship Wrestling title awarded due to his win/loss record (November 2002);
  • 2nd Maritime Cup Winner (May 4, 2005);
  • ECPW (East Coast Pro Wrestling) Heavyweight title (May 4 2005 - May 8, 2005);

  • Kingman was a long time member of the Kardinal Sinners with Kowboy Mike Hughes and Bobby Rude in Real Action Wrestling..
  • July 2001 - Real Action Wrestling: Kingman defeated Joe E. Legend in a Tables match..
  • May 4, 2005: Kingman beat Tony Armstrong and got a bye to the finals because he won his round 1 match in the fastest time..
  • ~~~In the finals, Kingman defeated Duke MacIsaac to win the 2nd Maritime Cup and the ECPW Heavyweight title..
  • ~~~Special guest referee Bobby Roode turned on Duke and hit him with a chair to let Kingman gain the win!
  • May 7, 2005 - ECPW: Duke MacIsaac defeated Kingman by DQ (Kingman retains)..
  • May 8, 2005 - ECPW: Duke MacIsaac defeated Kingman to capture the ECPW Heavyweight title.