Wrestler: King Kong Kirk
Real Name: Malcolm Kirk
Birthday: December 18, 1936
Hometown: Streethouse, West Yorkshire
Featherstone, West Yorkshire
Marital Status: Divorced with 2 sons
Married with son & daughter
Height & Weight:
Trained by:
Previous Gimmicks: Kojak Kirk
Finishing Move:
Favorite Moves:
Notable Feuds: Destroyer (Pete Roberts)
Tony St. Clair
Dr. Biko
Iron Fist
Big Daddy

  • Malcolm Kirk used to play rugby league for Featherstone Rovers during the 1950's as a prop forward..
  • King Kong Kirk died in ring in a match with Big Daddy Crabtree, as a result of an apparant heart attack..
  • King Kong Kirk wrestled mainly in Europe..