HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


VALET PROFILES



http://kristinalaum.com

[Kimona Gallery]
[Jung Dragons Gallery]
Manager: Kimona Wanalaya
Real Name: Kristina Laum
Birthday: November 23, 1976
Hometown: Born in Korea
Marital Status:
Height & Weight: 5'1" - 100 lbs.
Trained by: WCW Powerplant
Debut: 1996
Titles:
Previous Gimmicks: Kimona Wanalaya
Leia Meow (WCW)
Finishing Move: Hurricanrana
Favorite Moves: Suicide Dive
Notable Feuds:

  • Kimona Wanalaya, of ECW fame, for being Raven's valet, and sharing a lesbian kiss with Beulah in the middle of the ring..
  • ~~~Kimona is best known for the infamous striptease during a long intermission after the ring broke at an ECW event..
  • Kimona signed with WCW and joined the Varsity Club as their valet/cheerleader, "Leia Meow"..
  • ~~~When the Varsity Club was scrapped, Leia managed the Jung Dragons and had a 'dominatrix' gimmick..
  • Kimona now performs at local indy federations as well as strip clubs accross the country..