HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES



[Kim Duk Gallery]
Wrestler: Kim Duk aka Tiger Chung Lee
Real Name: Masanori Toguchi
Birthday: February 7, 1948
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Marital Status:
Height & Weight:
Trained by: Karl Gotch
Kintaro Oki
Debut: August 30, 1968
Previous Gimmicks: Masanori Toguchi
Tiger Chung Lee
Kim Duk
Yamato
Tiger Toguchi
Finishing Move:
Favorite Moves:
Notable Feuds: Jumno Tsuruta

  • NWA (Central States) Tag Team titles;
  • NWA (Oklahoma) United States Tag team titles;
  • WWC Carribean Heavyweight title (2);
  • All Japan International Tag team titles w/Kintaro Ohki (2);
  • UWA Heavyweight title;

  • February 7, 1948: Kim Duk was born in Tokyo, Japan..
  • Kim Duk trained under the legendary Karl Gotch and Kintaro Oki..
  • August 30, 1968: Katsuhisa Shibata (who later became a NJPW referee) defeated Masanori Toguchi (professional debut) in Tokyo..
  • May 1971 - IWA: Mr. Fuji & Tiger Jeet Sigh defeated Mark Lewin & King Curtis Iaukea to win the IWA Tag Team titles..
  • 1980s: Tiger Chung Lee had a stint in the World Wrestling Federation jobbing to popular wrestlers on Television every week..