HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WOMAN WRESTLER PROFILES


Wrestler: Kiley McLean
Real Name: Kelly Adkins
Birthday: June 2, 1970
Hometown: Highland Srings, Virginia
Billed from St. Kilda, Scotland
Marital Status: Single
Height & Weight: 5'10" - 200 lbs
Trained by: J.T. Smith
Rustee Thomas
Newt Cole
Debut: March 2000
Previous Gimmicks: The Wiccan One
The Wiccan Warrior
Ma Heel
Finishing Move: The Celtic Knot
Favorite Moves:
Notable Feuds: Kameo
Leilani Kai
Nicole Starr
Rustee "the Foxx" Thomas
Lady Anarchy
Suni Beach
Alicia
Syren
Little Jeanne
Website: hometown.aol.com/KileyMcLean/

  • NWA Women's title defeating Kameo and Leilani Kai (June 19, 2004);
  • NWA Virginia Women's title;
  • Virginia Wrestling Federation Women's title;
  • RAM Ladies title;
  • GWA Women's title;
  • GWA West Women's title;
  • All-Star Ladies title;
  • All-Star Hardcore Ladies title;
  • NWA World Women's title (June 19, 2004);

  • Virginia native Kiley McLean had an avid interest in pro-wrestling since her childhood while watching it with her grandfather.
  • At the age of 13, her grandfather passed away and so did her interest in wrestling, until her adulthood..
  • Kiley McLean attended an open house event for VWF where she met trainer J.T. Smith..
  • ~~~She was asked to get into the ring and take some bumps and amazed the trainers with her natural abilities..
  • Kiley McLean regularly participated in intergender matches with partner Dragon Frost in a team called "Elements of Distruction"..
  • June 19, 2004 - NWA Virginia: Kiley McLean defeated Kameo and Leilani Kai to capture's the NWA Women's title in Hurley, VA..
  • ~~~Leilani Kai was stripped of her title by Bill Behrens due to several no shows (worked storyline)..
  • ~~~Kiley McLean nailed Kameo and Kai with a concealed brick, pinning Kameo and winning the vacant title!
  • The Elements of Distruction become whole, adding Grail (wind) & Malicious Murphy (earth) to Dragon Frost (water) & McLean (fire)..
  • October 22, 2004 - NWA Virginia: Kiley McLean w/Grail defeated Stacy Hunter..
  • November 13, 2004 - NWA Virginia: Kiley McLean defeated Foxy Roxy to retain the NWA World Women's title..
  • November 6, 2004 - MWA Virginia: Kiley McLean defeated Synn-D to retain the NWA World Women's title..
  • March 5, 2005 - NWA Virginia: Kiley McLean defeated Lexie Fyfe by submission to retain NWA World Women's title.
  • Kiley McLean also assists VWF trainers with new talent..
  • January 8, 2007 - RAW: Kiley McLean appeared as a fake Rosie O'Donnell for a match against a fake Donald Trump (Ace Steel)..