HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES

Wrestler: Kid Romeo
Real Name: Sam Loman
Birthday: 1975
Hometown: South Beach Miami, Florida
Marital Status:
Height & Weight: 5'10" - 185 lbs.
Trained by: WCW Powerplant
Debut: 1999
Previous Gimmicks:
Finishing Move: Romeo-relaxer
Favorite Moves: Last Kiss
Notable Feuds:


[Kid Romeo Gallery]

  • WCW Cruiserweight Tag Team titles w/Elix Skipper;

  • Kid Romeo was a male stipper before getting into professional wrestling..
  • Kid Romeo first popped up in World Championship Wrestling, and won the Cruiserweight Tag Team titles with Elix Skipper..
  • February 10, 2001 - WWF Jakked: Essa Rios defeated Kid Romeo...
  • Kid Romeo has found work in Puerto Rico's World Wrestling Council promotion in Puerto Rico..
  • May 21, 2003 - NWA^TNA: Paul London defeated C.M. Punk, Jason Cross & Kid Romeo to win a X-title shot..
  • June 4, 2003 - NWA^TNA: C.M. Punk/Frankie Kazarian/Matt Styker defeated Kid Romeo/Johnny Swinger/Damien Dothar..
  • July 9, 2003 - NWA^TNA: Frankie Kazarian beat Kid Romeo, Matt Sydal, Altar Boy Luke, Delerious & Matt Styker to win a X-title shot!
  • October 4, 2003 - FCW (Florida Championship Wrestling): Tyree Pride defeated Kid Romeo..
  • November 8, 2003 - FCW: Tyree Pride defeated Kid Romeo (15:20)..
  • February 14, 2004 - FCW: Kid Romeo defeated Brian Blade..
  • June 19, 2004 - FCW: Kid Romeo defeated David Mercury..
  • July 2, 2004 - TNA Impact: Sonjay Dutt & Kid Romeo defeated The Naturals (Andy Douglas & Chase Stevens) in a DARK match..
  • July 23, 2004 - TNA Impact: Raven defeated Kid Romeo..
  • July 30, 2004 - TNA Impact: Jeff Hardy defeated Kid Romeo..
  • July 31, 2004 - Nick Mayberry's HCW 3rd Annual Incredible 8 in Davie, FL at Davie / Bergeron Rodeo Arena:
  • ~~~Kid Romeo (managed by ECW's Anthony Michaels) was defeated by Don Montoya in the opening round..
  • September 3, 2004 - TNA Impact: Kid Kash w/Dallas defeated Kid Romeo (Romeo was put through a table after the match)..
  • September 18, 2004--NWA Florida: Roderick Strong defeated Kid Romeo..
  • September 24, 2004 - TNA Xplosion: D-Ray 3000 & Shark Boy defeated Roderick Strong & Kid Romeo..
  • October 22, 2004 - TNA Xplosion: Triple X (Chris Daniels & Elix Skipper) defeated Roderick Strong & Kid Romeo..
  • November 12, 2004 - TNA Xplosion: D-Ray 3000 & Shark Boy defeated Kid Romeo & Mark Stevens..
  • November 19, 2004 - TNA Xplosion: Chris Sabin defeated Kid Romeo..
  • February 18, 2005 - TNA Impact: Phi Delta Slam (Bruno Sassi & Big Tilly w/Trinity) defeated Mikey Batts & Kid Romeo..