HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES


Wrestler: Kid Mikaze
Real Name: Sarath Ton
Birthday: June 9, 1983
Hometown: Springfield, Massachusettes
Marital Status: Single
Height & Weight: 5’6” - 175 lbs
Trained by: Kevin Landry
Debut: September 2001
Previous Gimmicks:
Finishing Move: The Perfect Weapon (Inverted Shooting Star Press)
Favorite Moves: Flipping Stunner
Backflip Reverse DDT
Sky Twister
Notable Feuds: Jason Blade

  • PWF Tag Team titles ();
  • IWF Light Heavyweight title ();
  • DPW cruiserweight title ();
  • PWF Mayhem Cruiserweight title ();
  • GMW Tag Team titles ();
  • EPW Tag Team titles ();
  • Chaotic Wrestling Tag Team titles w/Jason Blade defeating Arch Kincaid & Max Bauer (October 20, 2006);

  • September 2001: Kid Mikaze debuted with PowerHouse Wrestling in Barre, Massachusettes..
  • ~~~Kid Mikaze & Red Beard & Capt. Argyle vs Necromancer & Evil Nick & Antonio Thomas..
  • January 27, 2006 - Ring of Honor: Lotus defeated Crazy J..
  • January 28, 2006 - Ring of Honor: Crazy J & Lotus defeated Conrad Kennedy III & Shane Haggadorn in a dark match...
  • February 11, 2006 - Ring of Honor: Ricky Reyes beat Kid Mikaze | Jimmy Yang beat Azrieal & Jerrelle Clark & Jason Blade..
  • February 25, 2006 - Ring of Honor: The Briscoe Brothers beat Tony Mamaluke & Sal Rinauro and Blade & Mikaze..
  • March 11, 2006 - Ring of Honor: Homicide & Ricky Reyes beat Ring Crew Express and Blade & Mikaze and The Briscoes..
  • March 25, 2006 - Ring of Honor: Chris Hero & Necro Butcher defeated Jason Blade & Kid Mizake in an ROH Open Challenge..
  • July 8, 2006--Defiant Pro Wrestling: Kid Mikaze defeated Bat Materson to retain the Cruiserweight title...
  • July 28, 2006--New England Championship Wrestling: "Big Guns" Frankie Arion defeated Kid Mikaze...
  • July 15, 2006--WrestleJam: “Hurricane” John Walters defeated Kid Makaze..
  • August 11, 2006--Chaotic Wrestling: Arch Kincaid & Max Bauer defeated Jason Blade & Kid Mikaze to retain the Tag Team titles
  • August 12, 2006--Defiant Pro Wrestling: Kid Mikaze defated “Big Guns” Frankie Arion to retain the Cruiserweight title..
  • August 19, 2006--New England Championship Wrestling: 2D Edge (Pat Masters & Jose Perez) defeated Scott Reed & Kid Mikaze..
  • September 8, 2006--Chaotic Wrestling: Kid Mikaze defeated Max Bauer..
  • September 9, 2006--Defiant Pro Wrestling: Brian Fury defeated Kid Mikaze to win the DPW Cruiserweight title...
  • September 29, 2006--Chaotic Wrestling: Arch Kincaid & Max Bauer beat Jason Blade & Kid Mikaze to retain the Tag Team titles
  • October 14, 2006--Defiant Pro Wrestling: Kid Mikaze beat “Straight Edge” Brian Fury (Cruiserweight Champion) by DQ
  • October 20, 2006--Chaotic Wrestling: Jason Blade & Kid Mikaze beat Arch Kincaid & Max Bauer to win the Tag Team titles..
  • October 28, 2006--Ultimate Ring Wars: Amber & Kid Mikaze defeated Ariel & Jon Thornhill in a mixed tag match..
  • November 4, 2006--ECWA: The Valedictorians (Billy Bax & Rob Eckos) defeated Jason Blade & Kid Mikaze
  • November 12, 2006--MXW: "Hurricane" John Walters defeated Kid Mikaze by Submission with a Boston Crab...
  • December 1, 2006--Chaotic Wrestling: "Golden Greek" Alex Arion defeated Kid Mikaze in Lowell, Massechusetts ..
  • December 5, 2006--East Coast Wrestling Association: The Valedictorians (Rob Eckos & Billy Baxx) won a 4-WAY Tag match..
  • ~~~The Valedictorians beat Aden Chambers & Andrew Ryker and Kid Mikaze & Jason Blade and Shane Hagadorn & Pelle Primeau..
  • December 16, 2006--NECW: T.J. Richter w/Scott Reed defeated Kid Mikaze to retain the Television title..
  • January 12, 2007--CW: Thomas Penmanship & Jason Blade & Kid Mikaze vs Brian Milonas & Max Bauer & Alex Arion (No Contest)..