HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WOMEN WRESTLER PROFILES



[Kharma/Daisy Mae Gallery]

[http://www.jenniferfit.com/]
Wrestler: Jennifer
Real Name: Jennifer Thomas
Birthday: October 15, 1973
Hometown: Loomis, California
Marital Status: Single
Height & Weight: 5'1" - 135 lbs
Trained by: Navajo Warrior
Debut: 2003
Previous Gimmicks: Karma (Indies)
Kharma (Indies)
Daisy Mae (DSW/OVW)
Jennifer Mae (OVW)
Jennifer Fit (OVW)
Finishing Move: Implant DDT
Favorite Moves:
Notable Feuds: Morgan
Adrenelyn
Melina Perez
Sara Del Ray



  • Impact Zone Wrestling (Based in Arizona):
  • December 20, 2004 - Impact Zone Wrestling: Kyra (Melina) defeated Kharma....
  • January 6, 2004 - Impact Zone Wrestling: Jack Bull & Kharma defeated The Oooshaa Brothers....
  • March 2, 2004 - Impact Zone Wrestling: Adrenelyn defeated Kharma....
  • March 16, 2004 - Impact Zone Wrestling: Morgan defeated Kharma....
  • March 30, 2004 - Impact Zone Wrestling: Nikki T & Adrenelyn defeated Kharma & Jayde....
  • April 1, 2004 - Impact Zone Wrestling: Kharma defeated Adrenelyn...
  • April 14, 2004 - Impact Zone Wrestling: Kharma defeated Adrenelyn....
  • April 17, 2004 - Impact Zone Wrestling: Kharma defeated Adrenelyn....
  • June 8, 2004 - Impact Zone Wrestling: Kharma defeated Adrenelyn....
  • July 20, 2004 - Impact Zone Wrestling: Morgan defeated Kharma & Adrenelyn in a 3-WAY...
  • August 20, 2004 - Impact Zone Wrestling: Desire (Shelly Martinez) defeated Kharma....
  • October 12, 2004 - Impact Zone Wrestling: Big Jack Bull defeated Kharma....
  • October 26, 2004 - Impact Zone Wrestling: Kharma defeated Sheik Hussein....
  • November 2, 2004 - Impact Zone Wrestling: Kharma defeated Fire....
  • December 21, 2004 - Impact Zone Wrestling: Kharma & Morgan defeated Tomi Kyle & Adrenelyn...
  • January 18, 2005 - Impact Zone Wrestling: Sara Del Ray defeated Kharma...
  • April 12, 2005 - Impact Zone Wrestling: Kharma defeated Lusciuos & Adrenelyn in a 3-WAY..

    Deep South Wrestling (Based in Georgia):
  • September 15, 2005--Deep South Wrestling: Freakin Deacon defeated Jack Bull w/Daisy Mae...
  • September 22, 2005--Deep South Wrestling: Angel Williams defeated Daisy Mae (sub for Michelle McCool)..
  • October 6, 2005--Deep South Wrestling: Jack Bull w/Daisy Mae defeated Irish Ryan O’Reily..
  • December 2005: Kharma received a try-out with WWE and was subsequently signed to a WWE developmental contract..
  • April 2006: Kharma went on tour in Korea, Japan, Guam, and Hawaii (Kharma defeated Morgan)..

    Ohio Valley Wrestling:
  • June 5, 2006--Ohio Valley Wrestling: Daisy Mae defeated ODB with Shelly Martinez as special guest referee
  • June 8, 2006--Ohio Valley Wrestling: Daisy Mae defeated ODB..
  • June 9, 2006--Ohio Valley Wrestling: Serena & Daisy Mae defeated Sosay & ODB with Shelly Martinez as referee..
  • June 16, 2006--OVW Six Flags: ODB & Venus defeated Serena & Jennifer (aka Kharma/aka Daisy Mae).
  • June 17, 2006--Ohio Valley Wrestling: Jennifer (Kharma) defeated ODB by Disqualified...
  • June 21, 2006--OVW TV Tapings: Sosay vs Roni Jonah vs Jennifer [aka Kharma] vs Faith vs Kelly [ECW] vs ODB (Bikini Contest)..
  • June 28, 2006--OVW TV Tapings: ODB defeated Jennifer (Kharma) in a Ladies match...
  • July 5, 2006--OVW TV Tapings: Shelly Martinez defeated Jennifer Mae (aka Kharma aka Daisy Mae)....
  • August 9, 2006--OVW TV Tapings: ODB defeated Jennifer (aka Kharma/Daisy Mae)....
  • August 19, 2006--Ohio Valley Wrestling: ODB & Beth Phoenix & Venus beat Jennifer Mae & Roni Jonah & Melody...
  • September 10, 2006--Ohio Valley Wrestling: Serena & Victoria Crawford defeated Cherry & Jennifer Mae..
  • September 13, 2006--OVW TV Tapings: Tori (Victoria Crawford) defeated Jennifer Mae in a dark match....
  • September 16, 2006--Ohio Valley Wrestling: Tori (Victoria Crawford) & Katie Lea defeated ODB & Jennifer Mae...
  • October 7, 2006--Ohio Valley Wrestling: Serena & Melody & Victoria Crawford beat Beth Phoenix & Katie Lea & Jennifer Mae
  • October 18, 2006--OVW TV Tapings: Katie "The Kat" Lea defeated Jennifer Mae in a dark match.....
  • November 1, 2006--OVW TV Tapings: Beth Phoenix defeated Jennifer to retain the OVW Women's Title (Gauntlet Match)..
  • December 6, 2006--OVW TV Tapings: Katie "The Kat" Lea defeated Jennifer Fit to retain the OVW Women's title ...
  • January 27, 2007--OVW House Show: Katie/Serena/Victoria/Maryse/Sosay vs Beth/Jennifer/Melody/Roni/Charlene [Tug-A-War]
  • January 31, 2007--OVW TV Tapings: Victoria & Serena & Sosay beat Beth Phoenix & ODB & Jennifer in a dark match