HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES

Wrestler: Kendell Windham
Real Name: Kendall Windham
Birthday: 1967
Hometown: Sweetwater, Texas
Marital Status:
Height & Weight: 6'5" - 260 lbs
Trained by: Blackjack Mulligan
Debut: 1984
Previous Gimmicks:
Finishing Move: Lariat O'Doom
Favorite Moves:
Notable Feuds: No Limit Soldiers

  • Florida Heavyweight title defeated Jack Hart (September 2, 1985);
  • Florida Heavyweight title (4 in total);
  • Florida State Heavyweight title defeating White Ninja (June 9, 1986);
  • FCW/PWF Heavyweight title;
  • FCW/PWF Caribbean Heavyweight title;
  • FCW/PWF Tag Team title;
  • (Florida) SECW Heavyweight title;
  • WCW Tag Team Titles w/Barry Windham defeating Harlem Heat (August 23, 1999);
  • WWC Tag Team titles;
  • NWA Florida Tag Team title;


  • In The Beginning:
  • Kendell Windham is the brother of formed NWA World Champion, Barry Windham and the son of Blackjack Mulligan..

    Florida Wrestling:
  • September 2, 1985--Battle of the Belts: Kendall Windham beat Jack Hart (aka Barry Horrowitz) to win the Florida Heavyweight title..
  • February 14, 1986--Battle of the Belts II: Kendall Windham defeated Rocky "Prince" Iaukea to retain the Floriday Heavyweight title..
  • June 9, 1986: Kendall Windham defeated the White Ninja for the Florida State Heavyweight title..
  • September 1, 1986 - Battle of the Belts III: Kendall Windham defeated Chris Champion (Bahamas Champion) by Disqualification..

    World Championship Wrestling - jobber:
  • January 23, 1998 - Thunder: Bill Goldberg defeated Kendall Windham..
  • March 13, 1998 - Thunder: Jim Duggan defeated Kendall Windham..
  • March 20, 1998 - Thunder: Kendall Windham defeated El Dandy..
  • September 14, 1998 - Nitro: Perry Saturn defeated Kendall Windham..
  • October 11, 1998 - Nitro: Dale Torborg defeated Kendall Windham..
  • October 22, 1998 - Thunder: Dean Malenko defeated Kendall Windham..
  • November 2, 1998 - Nitro: Wrath defeated Kendall Windham..
  • November 12, 1998 - Thunder: Kenny Kaos defeated Kendall Windham..
  • December 7, 1998: Diamond Dallas Page defeated Kendall Windham..

    World Championship Wrestling:
  • Kendall Windham signed with World Championship Wrestling and joined the West Texas Rednecks..
  • April 5, 1999 - Nitro: Hak (aka Sandman) defeated Kendall Windham in a Kendo Stick match..
  • June 28, 1999 - Nitro: West Texas Rednecks (Hennig/Duncum/Windham/Windham) beat nWo (Adams/Vincent/Horace/Stevie Ray)..
  • July 1, 1999 - Thunder: West Texas Rednecks (Hennig/Duncum/The Windhams) beat Damien & Dandy & Silver King & Villano V..
  • July 11, 1999 - Bash at the Beach: Konnan & Rey Jr & Brad Armstrong & Swoll beat The West Texas Rednecks (Elimination Match)..
  • July 26, 1999 - Nitro: Kendall Windham & Bobby Duncum Jr. defeated Juventud Guerrera & Psicosis..
  • August 23, 1999 - Nitro: Barry & Kendall Windham defeated Harlem Heat to capture the WCW Tag Team titles..
  • August 26, 1999 - Thunder: Rey Mysterio & Eddie Guerrero & Billy Kidman beat Barry & Kendall Windham & Bobby Duncum..
  • August 30, 1999 - Nitro: Barry & Kendall Windham defeated Kenny Kaos & Prince Iaukea to retain..
  • September 12, 1999 - Fall Brawl: Harlem Heat defeated Barry & Kendall Windham to regain the Tag Team titles..
  • September 13, 1999 - Nitro: Barry & Kendall Windham defeated Steven Regal & David Taylor..
  • September 27, 1999 - Nitro: Harlem Heat defeated Barry & Kendall Windham to retain the Tag Team titles..
  • September 30, 1999 - Thunder: Billy Kidman & Rey Misterio Jr. defeated Kendall Windham & Curly Bill (Vincient)..
  • October 21, 1999 - Thunder: Brad Armstrong defeated Kendall Windham..

    World Wrestling Council:
  • July 16, 2000 - WWC 27th Anniversary Show: Barry & Kendall Windham defeated Public Enemy..


    Jay Ambler wrote: In 1990 Kendall Windham and his father Blackjack Mulligan were arrested by the US Secret Service in a joint investigation with the Florida Department of Law Enforcement (FDLE) for counterfeiting. The authorities found close to $500,000 in phony $20 bills. As a result of a plea agreement both father and son spent 24 months in a federal prison and were released in 1992.