HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WOMANS WRESTLER PROFILES



[Kayla Sparks Gallery]

[www.kayla24-7.com]

[The Best of Kayla Sparks DVD]
Wrestler: Kayla Sparks
Real Name: witheld by request
Birthday: July 22, 1988
Hometown: Port Richey, Florida
Marital Status: Single
Height & Weight: 5'6" - 120 lbs
Trained by: Chip Stetson
Travis N. Tomb
Debut: September 21, 2002
Previous Gimmicks:
Finishing Move: The Spark Plug
~~ (modified Arm-Wrench Neckbreaker)
Favorite Moves: Sparks Will Fly! (Tornado DDT)
Jump Swinging DDT
Tilt-A-Whirl Headscissors
Sunset Flip
Notable Feuds: Barbie
Miss DeVille
Danger
Missy Sampson
Della Morte

  • WOHW Women's title defeating Kendra Casanova (May 8th, 2004);
  • WOHW Women's Title defeating Barbie (January 14th, 2005);

  • July 13, 2002--24/7 Wrestling: Kayla debuted as manager of Trinity of Perfection (Sean Values/Johnny Reese/Tommy DaRocco).
  • September 21, 2002--24/7 Wrestling: Kayla (1st ever match) defeated Freddy "Discoman" DiValle in a special Lumberjack match!
  • January 18, 2003--24/7 Wrestling: Kayla recieved an award for 'Most Improved Wrestler' of 2002!
  • June 7, 2003--24/7 Wrestling: Kayla & Tony Mamaluke defeated Kid Justice & Charisma w/Freddie Franchise & Huber Boy 2.
  • April 9, 2004--World of Hurt Wrestling: Miss DeVille defeated Kayla Sparks to win the vacant WOH Women's Title.
  • May 29, 2004--World of Hurt Wrestling: Kayla Sparks defeated Kendra Casanova to become WOHW Women's Champion.
  • August 13, 2004--World of Hurt Wrestling: Danger & Nick Neighborhood defeated Kayla Sparks & Shockwave w/Timmy Tasteless.
  • August 21, 2004--NWA Green Mountain: Della Morte defeated Kayla Sparks and Miss DeVille in a Triple-Threat Match.
  • September 3, 2004--World of Hurt Wrestling: Kayla Sparks defeated Miss DeVille w/Camp Casanova to retain the Women's title.
  • October 3, 2004--GLORY Wrestling: Kayla Sparks defeated Miss DeVille.
  • ~~~Later on the show: Kayla Sparks was eliminated by Ariel in an all women's battle royal.
  • October 15, 2004--World of Hurt Wrestling: Barbie w/Kenny Casanova defeated Kayla Sparks to win the Women's title.
  • December 4, 2004--Wild Women of Wrestling: The Diva Killaz (Kayla Sparks & Miss DeVille) defeated Colin & Jimmy Olsen.
  • ~~~Later on the show: Kayla Sparks defeated Barbie by DQ when Barbie used a weapon (Barbie retained Women's title).
  • February 18, 2005--World of Hurt Wrestling: Kayla Sparks & Miss DeVille & Barbie beat Danger in a 3 vs 1 Handicap Match.
  • February 19, 2005--JWA United: Kayla Sparks teamed with Miss DeVille known as "The Diva Killas" managed by Kenny Casanova..
  • ~~~The Diva Killaz (Kayla Sparks & Miss DeVille) defeated Kiss of Death (Luscious Lily & Della Morte w/Luxurious Lynne).
  • July 9, 2005--Great Wrestling Federation - Meltdown 2: Miss DeVille w/Kenny Casanova defeated Kayla Sparks.
  • July 22, 2005--World of Hurt Wrestling: Kayla Sparks defeated Miss DeVille and Barbie to retain the Women's title.
  • ~~~Before the match: Kayla Sparks recieved a Body Slam Award for 'Best Female of 2005' voted by the fans!
  • September 25, 2005--New England Championship Wrestling: The Diva Killaz defeated Big Unit (Cindy Rogers & Alicia).
  • September 30, 2005--Conneticut Championship Wrestling: T & A (Talia & April Hunter) defeated The Diva Killaz.
  • March 5, 2006--World Women's Wrestling: The Diva Killaz defeated Missy Sampson & Alexa Thatcher.
  • April 8, 2006--Squared Circle Wrestling - Living on the Edge: Kayla Sparks defeated Violet Flame..
  • May 7, 2006--NECW/World Women's Wrestling: Missy Sampson defeated Kayla Sparks and Jana in a 3-WAY (pinned Sparks)..
  • June 24, 2006 URW "Disturbing The Peace": Ariel defeated Kayla Sparks
  • July 15, 2006 2CW: Kayla Sparks defeated Violet Flame in a Grudge match
  • July 22, 2006 Indy Gurlz: Kayla Sparks defeated Melissa Stripes
  • July 22, 2006 Indy Gurlz: Melissa Stripes & Taylor Nicole w/Beth defeated Kayla Sparks & Alicia
  • August 27, 2006--Pure Women's Action: 21st Century Fox beat Kayla Sparks | Kayla Sparks beat Portria Perez...
  • September 22, 2006--DWI: Melissa Stripes defeated Kayla Sparks and Alexa Thatcher in a 3-WAY with Alicia as the referee..
  • October 28, 2006--IndyGurlz Championship Wrestling/NYWC: Cindy Rogers beat Kayla Sparks and Mercedes Martinez in a 3-WAY...
  • November 19, 2006--NECW/World Women's Wrestling: Portia Perez defeated Kayla Sparks in Somerville, Massachusetts..
  • November 24, 2006--Dynamic Wrestling Inc: Kayla Sparks & Alexa Thatcher beat Alicia & Melissa Stripes w/Nurse Ricky Cataldo..
  • November 28, 2006--NECW: Cindy Rogers defeated Kayla Sparks and Mercedes Martinez in a 3-WAY Indy Gurlz match