HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WOMAN WRESTLER PROFILES

Wrestler: Kay Noble
Real Name: Kay Bell-Lindzy
Birthday: October 15, 1940
Hometown: Amarillo, Texas
Marital Status: Married to Doug Gilbert
Height & Weight: 5'7" - 132 lbs
Trained by: Laura Martinez
Sonny Meyers
Debut: 1957
Previous Gimmicks:
Finishing Move:
Favorite Moves:
Notable Feuds:

  • Texas Women's title ();
  • Central States Women's title ();

  • April 2006: Kay Noble has stage four stomach cancer and both radiation and chemotherapy treatments failed..
  • April 27, 2006: Kay Noble passed away from Carcinoma cancer of the Stomach at the age of 67.....